Title: 高效率LED交流發光裝置研究

Other Titles: High efficiency AC LED circuit study

Keywords: 填谷式功率因素校正;橋式整流;BrdgeRectifier;Valley Fill Circuit;Power factor correction;AC LED Circuit

Abstract: 人類生活水準不斷的提升,各類型家電及電力設備不斷增加電力需求,因此對於能源的消耗也一直不斷的提升,我國每年照明用電約260億度電,占全國總用電 2298 億度的 11.3%。近幾年因為溫室效應,天氣劇烈的變化造成人類前所未有的浩劫,人們也開始注意到過度使用能源所造成的嚴重後果。

本篇論文中,我們提出了利用發光二極體的特性 使其二極體整流的同時也動作發光。將使物盡其用並加入功率因素校正電路的方式,達到無交流轉直流驅動器所產生的損失並達成提高功率因素進而達到提高效率。

The High efficiency AC LED circuit study (LED; Light Emitting Diode) lighting components in common at the moment, compared to traditional incandescent bulbs with high luminous efficiency, low power consumption and low pollution characteristics, so that all kinds of LED AC light emitting circuits also began to appear on the market, however, because the light emitting diode itself can only be a single Wizard works, makes it difficult to use in an AC environment.

This research LED AC light circuit only requires the rectification made light unit can achieve effectiveness and increase the power factor of rectification and luminescent, able to reduce the use of components in order to reduce the circuit size.