Title: 自適應三指夾爪及其模糊控制器設計

Other Titles: Self-adaptive three-finger gripper and its fuzzy controller design

Keywords: 欠驅動手指;形狀自適應;模糊控制;力量控制;Underactuation finger;Shape self-adaptation;Fuzzy Control;Force Control

Abstract: 本論文提出兩個夾爪的設計實現方式:(1)模組化之平行開合二指夾爪系統及(2)自適應三指夾爪系統。在模組化之平行開合二指夾爪的設計上,本論文提出一個加強夾指在平行開合時之穩定度的方法,其可以改善傳輸效率,並且將電路與機構結合在一起來模組化這個平行開合二指夾爪系統,其可以解決之前機構與電路要分開安裝在機械手臂上的問題。在自適應三指夾爪系統的設計上,本論文主要為可分成機構及控制。在自適應三指夾爪的機構上,本論文使用欠驅動機構來設計自適應手指,可以根據物件的形狀改變手指的形狀來配合物件,達到穩定夾取各種形狀物件的目的。在自適應三指夾爪的控制上,由於欠驅動機構會改變手指的形狀,如果使用位置來控制物件的夾取是無法確認手指是否有確實的抓緊物件,所以本論文設計一個模糊控制器,其可以根據使用者選擇的扭力模式及電流感測器回授夾爪在夾取物件時的電流,來決定直流無刷馬達的轉速,讓夾爪可以確實的抓緊物件。

Two grippers are designed and implemented in this thesis. One is a modularization of a parallel opening and closing two-gripper and the other is a self-adaptive three-finger gripper. In the modular design of a parallel opening and closing two-gripper, a method is proposed to enforce the stability of the gripper in the status of parallel opening and closing. It can improve the transmission efficiency. Moreover, a circuit is redesigned so that its size is reduced to be installed inside of the mechanism. It can solve the problem that the circuit needs to be separately installed in the manipulator. In the design of self-adaptive three-finger gripper, there are two parts: mechanism and controller. In the mechanism design of self-adaptive three-finger gripper, an underactuated mechanism with a self-adaptive finger is designed so that it can change the shape of three-finger to grip the object based on its shape. It can achieve the purpose that the gripper can stability grip objects of various shapes. Because the underactuated mechanism can change the finger shape, it can''t sure the object be gripped tightly. In the controller design of self-adaptive three-finger gripper, a fuzzy controller is proposed. The speed of motor is determined based on the torque mode selected by the user and the current feedback by the current sensor when the gripper is gripping objects. Let the gripper can actually grip objects.