題名: 複合材料輕航機之適墜性拓樸最佳化分析

其他題名: The use of topology optimization in crashworthiness analysis of composites light aircraft

關鍵詞: 輕型運動載具;拓樸最佳化;複合材料;有限元素法;適墜性;light sport aircraft;Topology optimization;composite;Finite Element Analysis;crashworthiness

摘要: 隨著航空器不斷的發展,人們嚮往著能將飛機像汽機車一樣的普及。當人們朝著私人飛機發展時,安全性就顯得特別的重要。普通類航空器中輕航機發生事故有著較高的死亡率,因此在此類型飛機的安全性上是必須被改善。本研究改善方法為鋁合金與碳纖維複合材料(Carbon fiber reinforced polymer ,CFRP)的更換加上拓樸最佳化的結構改良進行分析。

本研究使用CAD軟體Pro/Engineer繪製CH701座艙與機身外型的模型,分別包括(1)CH701機身與座艙結構的原始模型;(2)填滿CH701座艙側板與頂部的實心模型。再以Abaqus/Optimization對兩者模型進行拓樸最佳化分析,其應變能為目標函數,體積為限制條件得到最佳化模型。將原始模型與最佳化模型以Abaqus/Explicit進行動態模擬分析,根據AGATE與ASTM所訂定的30o與1.3VSO的下降速度做為本研究的邊界條件。分析結果建立角度與速度對應壓縮量之關係,再以AGATE規定之做為當事故發生時可能導致至少一人死亡與一人存活的邊界條件與MIL-STD-1290A規定之機身壓縮量低於15%做為適墜性安全標準。

本研究結果得知G值對於最佳化結構外型有著重要的影響,G12、G13、G23分別影響斜樑支柱、地板結構與側板的外型化。在動態結果分析上斜樑A壓縮量最大為關鍵結構,鋁合金與碳纖維複合材料下,最佳化模型皆優於原始模型,鋁合金最大壓縮量之斜樑A由原始模型的28.31 %減少至最佳化模型的10.29 %,而碳纖維複合材料上斜樑A與X原始模型與最佳化模型較無明顯變化,的變形量降低為原始模型相同方向變形量(6.8%)的1/3,也得知最佳化方法在鋁合金上較有明顯的改善。以本研究結果得知在ASTM與AGATE所規範之邊界條件上鋁合金最佳化模型最優,碳纖維最佳化模型最差。

With the continuous development of the aviation, People looking for that aviation area will be popular as well as general vehicle. This is the reason that aviation area is developing and focuses on private aircraft recently, security of airplane is especially important, it also a significant issue for long time. The general aircraft in the light aircraft accidents has a higher mortality rate, and therefore the security of the aircraft of this type must be improved. The purposes of research are analyze that method to improve structure by topology and replaced aluminum alloy and carbon fiber composite materials using.

This research used Pro/Engineer to establish two CH701 models that both contain the appearance of cabin and fuselage. (1) The original model that had structure of cabin and fuselage. (2) The solid model that only had appearance of cabin and fuse. Then optimum model created by Abaqus/Optimized solid model by minimize strain energy object function and subject to the volume constrains. The boundary condition of dynamic simulation are impact angle 30oand landing speed 1.3VSO by AGATE and ASTM. The output data to build the relationship of impact angle and velocity between reducing rate, and build safety zone base on 15% safe reducing rate by MIL-STD-1290A.

The results of this study that G values for optimal structural shape has an important influence, G12, G13, G23, respectively affect oblique beam pillar, floor structure and appearance of the side plates. Inclined Beam A Dynamic Analysis on the amount of compression up to critical structures, lower aluminum alloy and carbon fiber composite materials, the best models are better than the original model, the maximum amount of compression of aluminum inclined beams A decreased from 28.31% to the original model 10.29% optimization models, and oblique beams a and X the original model and optimization model on the carbon fiber composite material compared with no significant changes, reducing the amount of deformation in the same direction as the original model deformation (6.8%) 1/3 also that the best method on aluminum are more significant improvement. In this study the optimal model that best aluminum, carbon fiber worst best models on the boundary conditions of the specifications of ASTM and AGATE.