題名: 灰模糊理論在爐溫控制之研究

其他題名: Study of furnace temperature control based on Grey-Fuzzy theory

關鍵詞: 溫度控制;模糊控制;灰預測;Temperature control;Fuzzy Control;Grey Prediction;PLC

摘要: 本論文是針對熱風循環烤箱設計一套以灰預測結合模糊控制理論的溫度控制系統,因此不需要建立精確的數學模型,只需將烤箱內的溫度資料及灰預測之溫度誤差變化量輸入模糊決策來控制電熱輸出量,進而達到溫度控制目標。研究項目包括腔體機構設計、控制迴路規劃、溫度控制器設計及機電整合設計與製作。

首先腔體機構設計利用工程繪圖軟體(SolidWorks)來建利模型,並挑選合適材料進行製作,控制迴路是使用電腦輔助設計製圖軟體(AutoCAD)將動力及控制線路規劃,並挑選符合電器規範的控制元件進行裝配,溫度控制器則是以可程式控制器(PLC)做為控制核心,並搭配溫度收集模組進行溫度資料收集,最後將上述各部份進行整合達到以灰預測及模糊控制進行腔體溫度控制之目的。

The research objective is to design a temperature controller for a convectional oven by using the Grey-Fuzzy theory. There is not an accurate mathematical model for this system. The oven temperature and the data of Grey predicted error change are applied to develop the Fuzzy membership function of this controller. The research work includes oven mechanism design, temperature control planning, and system integration. First, the oven mechanism design is drawn by using the AutoCAD software. Then, the thermal sensors and power circuit are installed together in this oven. A programmable logic controller (PLC) is used to collect the thermal data and execute the control command to the oven. Finally, the experimental results show this developed Grey-Fuzzy controller work very well.