题名: 四旋翼機之姿態穩定控制

关键词: 四旋翼機;擴張型卡爾曼濾波器;模糊控制;quad-rotor;Extended Kalman filter;Fuzzy Control

摘要: 本論文主要研究目的是設計四旋翼機的三軸姿態平衡控制器,三軸姿態分別是翻滾(roll)軸、俯仰(pitch)軸的姿態平衡,與偏航(yaw)軸的方向控制。系統先藉由陀螺儀(gyroscope)量測在四旋翼機三軸上的角速度,並以加速計(accelerometer)量測翻滾角、俯仰角;磁力計(magnetometer)量測偏航角。接著使用擴張型卡爾曼濾波器(Extended Kalian Filter, EKF),對各軸角度、角速度估測與濾除馬達轉動造成的震動雜訊。最後針對三軸設計三個單軸的模糊控制器。控制器的輸入為EKF所估測的各軸角度與角速度,輸出為脈衝寬度調變(Pulse Width Modulation, PWM)訊號。本論文藉由調整EKF的共變異數,提升估測值的準確性,並濾除馬達的震動雜訊。最後,在室內環境下,以三種實驗分別驗證三軸姿態控制的穩定效果。

The purpose of this paper is to design a tri-axial attitude balancing control system for the quad-rotor, including roll, pitch and yaw axes. The tri-axial angular velocities were measured by the tri-axial gyroscopes. The roll and pitch angles were measured by the accelerometers. The yaw angle was measured by the magnetometer. The extended Kalman filter (EKF) was used to estimate tri-axial angles and angular velocities, and to filter the vibration noise caused by the actuating motor. Then, three fuzzy controllers were designed to stabilize the tri-axial attitudes respectively. The inputs of the controllers are the filtered tri-axial angles and angular velocities. The outputs of controllers are the pulse width modulation (PWM) signals. This study improves the accuracy of estimation and filtered the vibration noise by adjusting the covariance of extended Kalman filter. Finally, three experiments of the tri-axial attitude control was performed on the quad-rotor vehicle in the indoor environment. The experiment verifies the stabilization effectiveness of the proposed control design respectively.