題名: 仿生蜂鳥機構之運動分析及搖撼力矩

其他題名: Kinematic and shaking moment analysis of a Hummingbird-like mechanism

關鍵詞: 史蒂芬森三型六連桿機構;伊式四連桿直線機構;相位差;靜態平衡;動態平衡;搖撼力;搖撼力矩;Stephenson III six-bar mechanism;Evans four-bar straight-line Mechanism;Phase angle;static balance;dtnamic balance;Shaking Force;Shaking Moment

摘要: 本論文針對仿生蜂鳥機構進行運動分析以及討論四連桿機構之搖撼力與搖撼力矩。蜂鳥機構由史蒂芬森第三型六連桿機構、及兩翼機構所組成,其中史蒂芬森第三型六連桿機構包含伊式四連桿直線機構。本論文首先從事六連桿機構及兩翼機構之位置分析,求出兩翼之相位差,然後進行六連桿機構及兩翼機構之速度、以及加速度分析,求出速度及加速度相位差。本論文並討論四連桿機構之靜態平衡以及動態平衡。利用四連桿機構運轉之中,對地面反作用力合力等於慣性力的合力求出搖撼力之通式。接著利用外力造成之合力矩等於慣性力所造成之合力矩,求得搖撼力矩之通式。由這些通式發現傳動角若接近0度或180度,搖撼力以及搖撼力矩數值會趨近無限大。

In this thesis the author performs kinematic analyses of a Hummingbird-like MAV and then studies shaking force and shaking moment of four-bar linkages. The MAV contains a Stephenson III six-bar mechanism, and two wing-mechanisms. The Stephenson III six-bar linkage contains an Evans four-bar straight-line mechanism. Position analysis of the Stephenson III six-bar mechanism and two wing-mechanisms are first performed to obtain the phase lag between the two wings, followed by velocity as well as acceleration analyses, from which velocity and acceleration differences between the two wings are calculated.

Static balancing and dynamic balancing of four-bar linkages are then studied. The resultant of reaction forces on the ground is equal to the resultant of inertia forces; hence a general expression for shaking force is obtained. Similarly, since the resultant moment of all applied forces is equal to the resultant moment of inertia forces, a general expression for shaking moment is also obtained. These expressions show that shaking force and shaking moment depend upon transmission angles of the four-bar linkage, and both shanking force and shaking moment reach infinity when transmission angle reaches the values 0 degree or 180 degree.