Title: 支援整合多元知識與增益社群分享交流之系統

Other Titles: A system for better integration of knowledege from multiple sources/types and enhancement of social group sharing

Keywords: 知識收藏;知識整合;knowledge collection;Knowledge Organization;dotCMS

Abstract: 本文著重設計一個基於dotCMS進行內容管理的知識整合平台,提供知識收藏整理與社群交流,讓使用者能夠在單一平台上完成知識收藏、整理與交流,透過整合知識的交流快速拓展使用者的知識。我們將使用者整理的知識內容稱為知識物件,具有小項、大項、個人頁面及社群(iGroup)四種層級,並對知識物件規劃獨立網址與權限設計供分享交流之用。知識物件分享分為內部社群與外部社群兩個部份,內部社群是聚集相同興趣用戶的環境,供使用者發佈各種知識物件到社群中,並能收藏社群中的內容,再重新整理成新的知識物件,藉此與其他用戶進行知識交流。而外部社群則是利用知識物件的獨立網址及分享按鈕,讓知識能從平台內部分享到外部社群,也能利用外部社群的網址分析功能擷取內容資訊,直接分享到外部社群中。

This paper extends a system of integrating knowledge contents from multiple sources and types based on dotCMS, and focuses on sharing of knowledge contents from both internal and external social groups. We represent the knowledge contents as knowledge objects (KOs), and classify four types of KOs for items, super items, user pages, and internal social groups (iGroups). All these KOs can be applied in both internal and external social groups. An iGroup provides an environment to gather users that have common interests in which each user can distribute and post KOs for sharing, and can collect KOs from other users. Since each KO is associated with a single URL, it can be easily published to Facebook or Google+. These KOs can be retrieved directly from Facebook or Google+ as well.