题名: 無線充電車在無線感測網路之繞境策略

关键词: 可充電無線感測網路;無線充電車;網路生命週期;Wireless Rechargeable Sensor Networks;Wireless Charging Vehicle;network lifetime

摘要: 近年可充電無線感測網路(Wireless Rechargeable Sensor Networks, WRSNs)頻繁的出現在文獻中,主要是研究利用適時的充電來延長整體感測網路的壽命。由於無線充電車(wireless charging vehicle)行走及充電都需要花費時間,在過去有許多研究中,是不能完全保證每個節點都能適時充電而存活。若重要的代傳節點上有死亡節點,將會導致其子節點無法將感測資訊和充電資訊回傳至基地台,喪失原本感測的目的,且最終會因能源耗盡而死亡。

本論文針對此議題提出動態優先權充電(Dynamic Priority Charging),利用感測器回傳的剩餘能源和該節點在網路的重要性,來判斷是否為充電車此趟的充電依據,以提高網路生命週期。模擬結果顯示所提出的方法比一般的貪婪充電法較能延長網路的使用壽命。

In recent years, wireless rechargeable sensor networks (WRSNs) has become a popular research issue as it can prolong the lifetime of the entire sensor network by recharging nodes appropriately. Due to the limited capacity of recharging vehicles and it takes time to move around to charge sensor nodes, the system cannot guarantee that every node can be alive and transmitting data back to sink. If a relay node depletes its energy, all child nodes would not be able to transmit sensor data back. Eventually all child nodes will be running out of energy.

This paper proposed a dynamic priority charging (DPC) scheme that utilizes the information of remaining energy and topological importance to calculate the node priority in charging sensor nodes. Simulation results confirm the superiority of our scheme against the widely known greedy method.