题名: 適用於多資料收集伺服器感測網路之資料蒐集機制

关键词: 無線感測網路;多資料收集伺服器;路由協定;圖論;multicast;Wireless sensor network;Multi-sink;Routing Protocol;Graph theorem

摘要: 在大多數的多資料伺服器(multi-sink)之資料收集應用中,每個資料伺服器各自建立樹狀網路來達到蒐集網路中節點資料之目的,但是我們發現到,多個回報樹網路的網路拓樸會使得網路中的節點需執行多次回報,因此耗費節點的電力與消耗網路頻寬資源。本論文提出一multi-sink感測網路之快速資訊蒐集機制,我們的設計目標為最小化(i)網路整體的回報連線數量與(ii)網路回報延遲。首先我們藉由實驗發現到,在規則型網路中,若我們以一個中繼點節點預先收集伺服器們所需之資料,接著再以multicast方式轉傳資料至各個資料收集伺服器,即能達到我們所設定之目標。藉由規則型網路之觀察,對於一般型的網路,我們提出一個分散式的路由建構演算法,該演算法包含一建樹階段及一multicast路由建構階段,在建樹階段中,我們建構一個以中繼節點為根之BFS樹,而在multicast路由階段,我們提出一個能有效地整合路由路徑,並能縮短路徑長度之方法,模擬結果與實做實驗結果顯示,我們的方法能有效的達成我們的目的。

In the literature, there are many data collection schemes for multi-sink wireless sensor network (WSN). In most proposed schemes, each sink build its own data reporting tree for data collection, sensors need to duplicate sensing data then report many times to different reporting tree. However, disseminating duplicate data into WSN are wasting network resources, it might cause bandwidth congestion, high report latency and low network lifetime. In this paper, we propose quick data collection scheme for multiple sink data wireless sensor networks to solve the above problems. Our goal is to minimize the number of needed transmission links to conserve the needed resources for transmissions and shorten reporting path. The concept of the proposed scheme is as follows. At beginning, we choose a data intermediate node (DIN) for suffering the collected data from all nodes. After the DIN receives reporting packets from all nodes, it will forward the aggregated data to the corresponding sink in the network. After deciding the DIN, we then construct a BFS tree rooted at the DIN to collect nodes’ reports. Then, we propose a scheme to construct the aggregated routing paths to multiple sinks. The proposed scheme considers the situation when network density is low. After forming the routing path, we can further reduce the length of routing paths by removing some routing loops and redundant routing paths. The Simulation results indicate that the proposed scheme can effectively reduce the number of transmission links and shorten reporting path in the network.