Title: 基於UHF RFID設計與實作智慧冰箱系統

Other Titles: Design and implementation of a smart refrigerator system based on UHF RFID

Keywords: 條碼;智慧型冰箱;嵌入式系統;UHF RFID;Barcode;EPCglobal;Smart Refrigerator;embedded system

Abstract: 隨著資訊生活的到來與新技術的突破,科技的整合讓現代人的生活越來越方便,食、衣、住、行為人民生活所需,民以食為天,而電冰箱為日常生活中用來存放食物的家電產品,然而現代人生活忙碌很難去管控冰箱裡的各種食材,往往造成食物資源的浪費,因此,本論文依據GS1的標籤資料標準,設計食品標籤的儲存格式符合可辨識單一品項的SGTIN編碼,將食品資訊與內容量儲存於Class1 Gen2標籤記憶體,假設從銷售點購買回來的食品在包裝上均黏貼UHF RFID標籤,智慧冰箱系統透過RFID中介軟體來操作UHF RFID讀取器,取得食品的標籤數據結合模擬的廠商EPCIS食品資料庫,將標籤數據轉換成食品詳細資訊,提供使用者介面查詢冰箱內的食品詳細資訊與保存期限,根據使用者所排程的用餐計畫,來管理食品的庫存數量、產生食品的購買清單、預期的食品保存狀態等,進而提升便利性與舒適性的優質生活。

With the advent of information-based living and technological breakthroughs, technological integration has made modern life increasingly convenient. Food, clothing, housing, and transportation are daily necessities. As the saying goes, “Hunger breeds discontentment.” A refrigerator is a household appliance used to store food in daily life. However, due to people’s busy lifestyle, it is hard for them to monitor the various ingredients in the refrigerator, thus often resulting in food resource waste. Hence, based on the GS1 tag data standard, a SGTIN code whose food tag storage format is suited to identify single items was designed. The food information and content are stored in the Class1 Gen2 tag memory. Assuming the UHF RFID tags are pasted on the packages of foods purchased from sales points, the Smart Refrigerator System will operate the UHF RFID reader through the RFID middleware to obtain food tag data. The data and the simulated vendor EPCIS food database combined will convert the tag data into detailed food information, providing a user interface that contains detailed information and the best before date of foods in the refrigerator. According to users’ scheduled meal plans, the quantity of foods stored are managed to generate shopping lists, expected food storage state, etc., thus enhancing the quality of life in terms of convenience and comfort.