题名: 應用敏捷軟體開發方法建構手術室供應鏈管理系統

关键词: 醫療器材管理;敏捷軟體開發;手術室供應鏈管理;電子數據交換;Medical Equipment Management;Agile Software Development;Operating Room Supply Chain Management;Electronic Data Interchange

摘要: 臺灣的全民健保體制是世界少有社會福利政策,每年政府花費在醫療支出的費用始終是出大於入,因此衛生福利部中央健康保險署每年都會要求減低醫療器材的價格,藉此減少支出費用,但也因此造成醫療單位夾在供應商與政府之間,醫療器材供應商不願降低其供應醫療器材價格,但政府單位又每年調降給付額度,為此醫院勢必要有效管理其所需要的醫療器材。

在醫院的各單位中,手術室對醫療器材的使用需求是最高的,也因此手術室的收益,絕對影響了醫院整體的營運狀態,如何有效管理在手術室中醫療器材的使用流向,減少醫療器材的自然損耗與庫存量,並強化與供應商之間供應管道的,對於各醫院來說是很重要的課題。

除了對外的供應商,醫院內部也有許多需要調整的地方,其中又以減低醫療人員在非病人照護上的事務為重中之重,因此本研究應用敏捷軟體開發方法建構手術室供應鏈管理系統,其系統將採用供應商管理庫存的運作模式,藉由電子數據交換,減少醫療人員花費在非醫療行為工作項目的時間,降低可能造成的人為疏失,有效率的與供應商聯繫,減少口語上可能產生的錯誤。

最後,希望能利用本研究之研究成果為案例,提供各醫院對於手術室的供應鏈管理有所幫助,有效的管理醫療器材的流向,減低醫院營運上的負擔,而系統化後所產生相關資料,更可以作為臨床醫學上巨量數據(Big Data)研究的基礎資料。

The Taiwan’s National Health Insurance (NHI) program is a mandatory as well as a single-payer social insurance system, founded on the principle that everybody should have equal access to health care services. For Taiwan government, the pro-gram has been operating in deficit all the way since. To ensure the system''s financial sustainability and soundness, the NHI Administration demands the cost on medical equipment to be lower each year; however, the material suppliers refuse to decrease the price. In other words, the healthcare organizations are sandwiched between the government and material suppliers. Hence, healthcare organizations need to manage their medical equipment effectively.

Operating rooms have the highest demand for medical equipment among the departments in a hospital and have great influence on the hospital financial perfor-mance. Therefore, issues such as effectively managing the usage flow of medical equipment in operating rooms, decreasing the ordinary wear and tear and storage of medical equipment, strengthening the business relationship between hospitals and suppliers, and reducing the medical staff''s workload are crucial for hospitals.

This research use agile software development methodologies to build an oper-ating room supply chain management system, which integrates the business opera-tion model used in vendor managed inventory for hospitals. With the application of electronic data interchange model, the system can decrease the time for medical staffs spend on non-medical practices, contact suppliers effectively, and have correct communication between medical staffs.

To conclude, the research can help with the supply chain management in hos-pitals, make effective medical equipment management, and reduce the operation burden. Also, all the data produced can be regarded as the basic data of the Big Data research on clinical medicine.