题名: 在行動感測網路中在具有網路連結性與電量平衡之移動技術

关键词: 電量平衡;行動感測器;無線感測網路;網路生命期;energy balance;Mobile Sensor;Wireless sensor networks;network lifetime

摘要: 行動感測器的移動性在無線感測網路中是很重要且受到廣泛討論的問題。在多數的研究中,利用行動感測器去幫忙做資料代傳已被證明能延長整個網路的生命週期,但目前大多研究都是假定感測器的電量是取之不盡用之不竭的,然而,在現實網路環境中,感測器電量是所有限制的,因此在網路環境場景中要將電量限制納入考慮。本論文基於考慮電量消耗,提出一個電量平衡以及網路連通的移動機制。利用數學公式明訂出我們的問題,在滿足使用者所設定的電量要求下,形成一條盡可能省電的代傳路徑,使整個網路的生命週期能夠延長。實驗模擬顯示,我們所提出的移動機制能夠使網路環境具有較長的網路壽命。

Mobility of mobile sensors in Wireless Sensor networks (WSNs) is important and are already variety of researches. In most research, using mobile sensors to help data transmission has been proven to prolong the whole network lifetime. But the majority of studies didn’t consider the energy constraints sensors in the real environment. So we find the shortest moving path by using linear regression and figure out the best transmission position of mobile sensors by using Hungarian algorithm in order to reduce the energy consumption , to achieve prolong the network lifetime. In simulation shown to reduce the average energy consumption of sensors, the moving loss and prolong network lifetime.