题名: 健康照護與智慧居家之設計與實作

关键词: 健康照護;獨居老人;生活輔助;危險警告;健康量測;日常監測;Health care;Elderly People Living Alone;Assisted Living;Danger Warning;Health Remind;Daily Monitoring

摘要: 隨著科技的進步,人類壽命越來越長,各國紛紛進入老齡化社會。多數家庭中的兒女並不與老年人同住,所以獨居老人的數量越來越多。為了提供遠處的家人了解老年人的身體健康,因此,本論文提出一套居家健康照護系統,透過各式感測器及各種聯網技術,建構四個居家健康照護子系統,可協助獨居老人在用藥提醒、生理量測提醒的「健康量測子系統」;並提供環境監測、行為監測的「日常監測子系統」;還有起床提醒、智慧控制的「生活輔助子系統」;門窗監測、二氧化碳監測的「危險警告子系統」,使老人可以在自家進行健康照護。

As technology advances, life expectancy getting longer and longer. Countries in the world have entered the aging society. In most families, the children do not live with the elderly, the number of elderly people living alone is increasing. In order to provide the family is not around to understand the health of the elderly. Therefore, this paper presents a Home Health Care System, through a variety of sensors and a variety of networking technologies, to construct four Home Health Care subsystem. Can help elderly people living alone in “Healthy Measuring” like the medication reminder or the reminders of physiological measurement. And provide “Daily Monitoring” like environmental monitoring or action monitoring. Also has “Assisted Living” like the reminder of wake up situation. And “Danger Warning” like door monitoring or carbon dioxide concentration monitoring.