Title: 嵌入式系統應用於物聯網健康照護監測之實作

Other Titles: Design and implementation of embedded system for health care monitoring in Internet of Things

Keywords: 物聯網;健康照護;無線網路;紅外線;Internet of things;Health care;Wireless network;IR;NFC;Zigbee

Abstract: 近年來,物聯網(Internet of Things, IoT)產業受到許多的關注,尤其在健康照護領域,透過物聯網中隱藏式的感測與行為辨識,並對於老人日常健康狀態進行資料收集,有迫切的需要。本論文擬設計一應用於物聯網中的「嵌入式健康照護系統」(Embedded Health care and monitoring system),此系統整合了智慧型感測元件與各種無線通訊技術,蒐集常照環境當中獨居老人的各種生理以及影像狀態,提供給遠端的親人或是醫護人員進行短、中、長期的監控,以提升生活品質與生理安全的基本保障與警示。

In recent years, the Internet of Things (Internet of Things, IoT) industry has been a lot of attention in the networking environment, a variety of terminal devices using many different wireless technology (such as Bluetooth, ZigBee, Wi-Fi, infrared, etc.), resulting in real-time information and status of the device can not be effectively integrated, and thus make things in a heterogeneous network of integration were necessary. Additionally, horizing of the attention of the health care of the aging society promotion, for everyday basic health status there is an urgent need to collect. In this paper, we design a "Embedded Health Care Monitoring System" in internet of thins environment, this system incorporates intelligent sensing element with a variety of wireless communication technology, the goal is often to collect photos and images of various physiological state of the environment in which to provide to the remote relatives or medical staff is short, medium and long-term monitoring. Enhancing the quality of life and physical safety of basic security and alerts.