题名: 聚偏二氟乙烯薄膜在玻尿酸分離純化應用之研究

关键词: 濃縮過濾;透析過濾;玻尿酸;純化;電解質;聚偏二氟乙烯;平板薄膜;Concentrate filtration;Diafiltration;Hyaluronic acid;Purification;Electrolyte;Polyvinylidene fluoride (PVDF);Flat-sheet membrane

摘要: 本研究是利用實驗室合成的聚偏二氟乙烯(Polyvinylidene fluoride, PVDF)平板式薄膜,來組裝模組進行濃縮過濾和透析過濾用於玻尿酸分離純化之效能探討,合成薄膜的組成為PVDF、磷酸三乙酯(Triethyl phosphate, TEP)及Tween-20的混合溶液,將改變沉澱槽之組成成分以製備不同結構之薄膜,探討其薄膜結構對蒸餾操作之影響。以單成分HA溶液以及HA/LY雙成分溶液為實驗對象,並採用批次恆壓型式,針對攪拌速度、電解質種類和電解質濃度等操作變數之改變進行實驗分析。

研究結果顯示,隨著沉澱槽TEP wt%的比例增加,在濃縮過濾其濃縮程度都會優於沒改質的薄膜其濾液累積體積比沒改質的還來的多,而在HA透析過濾其濾速都會高於沒改質的薄膜,是由於隨著TEP在沉澱槽的比例增加薄膜表面皮層結構不易形成,且大孔洞數變多。加入攪拌可有效降低過濾阻力而提高濾速,電解質離子強度越大,使玻尿酸分子萎縮捲曲的程度越大,使得HA堆積形態越為緊密,濾速相對較低;而電解質造成LY與薄膜以及HA之間的靜電作用力降低,使LY不易吸附於膜面上,較易通過薄膜,提高移除效率。

The synthesized polyvinylidene fluoride (PVDF) flat-sheet membrane was used in concentrate filtration and diafiltration for separation and purification of hyaluronic acid. The flat membranes were prepared from the dope solution of PVDF, Triethyl phosphate(TEP) and Tween-20, and varying the concentration of TEP in the coagulation bath. The membrane structures were observed by the SEM analysis. In this study, the HA solution and the mixture solution of HA/LY were used as the feed solution, and experimented by adopting Concentrate filtration and diafiltration in a dead-end stirred cell. The experimented results were discussed under different operating conditions such as stirred rate, electrolyte type and electrolyte concentration.

The results shows that concentrate filtration’s concentration and accumulation filtrate better than original membranes which prepared by higher weigh percent of TEP solution. In the diafiltration for HA the flux higher performance than original membranes. Membrane have large pore size in the top surface is increasing the weight percent of TEP in coagulant bath. Addition of stirring can reduce the filtration resistance and improve the permeate flux. The permeate flux decreases with the increase of ion strength of electrolyte which causes the HA molecules become more shrunken and then form a compact deposited layer on membrane surface. However, the LY molecules can pass through the membrane more easily as the electrolyte is added. The strength of electrode ion will hinder the surface charge of LY, and decrease the electrostatic interference between LY molecules and membrane.