题名: 混摻二氧化矽和二苯亞甲基山梨醇/聚乙二醇有機膠複合材料的結構與性質研究

关键词: 二苯亞甲基山梨醇;二氧化矽;有機膠;自組裝;導電度;DBS;SiO2;organogel;self-assemble;Conductivity

摘要: 本研究利用二氧化矽(SiO2)摻混1,3:2,4-二苯亞甲基山梨醇/聚乙二醇(DBS/PEG)有機膠所形成的複合材料,一方面改變SiO2的含量討論其有機膠的結構型態、流變性質、熱性質與分子間作用力;應用方面則加入電解質形成膠態電解質後觀察不同SiO2含量對導電度的影響。

在流變分析結果可知隨著SiO2的增加,都顯示有機膠的彈性模數G’ 可以有效的提升,且在較高形變量下較不易降低。由POM觀察到由DBS形成的馬爾他十字似球晶結構把SiO2排在球晶外,且TEM、SEM也觀察到SiO2聚集排列在DBS纖維的外面。由熱性質分析可由SiO2所形成一類似保護圈可提高有機膠的熱穩定性。由IR跟UV可觀察到SiO2的加入明顯影響DBS纖維自組裝行為然而不影響其苯環T-shap的穩定排列。導電度分析中導電度隨SiO2增加而提升。

In this study, we use the silicon dioxide (SiO2) blended composites 1,3:2,4- diphenylmethylene sorbitol / polyethylene glycol (DBS / PEG) formed by an organic gel, on the one hand to change the content of SiO2 discuss its organic gel structure , between the rheological properties, thermal properties and molecular forces; applications are added to the electrolyte be formed to colloidal electrolytes and observe the effects of different content on the SiO2.

By rheological analysis, with the increase of SiO2 shown organic rubber elastic modulus G ''can be effectively improved, and more difficult to reduce at higher deformation. By POM analysis ,a maltese cross spherulite-like structure and SiO2 will come in the spherulite-like structure outside, and TEM, SEM was also observed by the SiO2 gather outside on the DBS fibers.By the thermal stability analysis , added to SiO2 can increase the thermal properties.By IR and UV analysis , added SiO2 to significantly affect DBS fiber self-assembly . However, the DBS phenyl rings stack as T-shap stability does not affect.By Conductivity analysis ,Conductivity increases with SiO2 content.