Title: 居室空間自然通風評估策略之研究 : 以新店市花園新城社區為例

Other Titles: Study on evaluation strategy of natural ventilation in room space : taking Garden New-town neighborhoods in Xindian City as an example

Keywords: 減能;節能;室內通風;水平通風;綠建築;環境永續;Energy Reduction;Energy Saving;Indoor Air Ventilation;Horizontal Ventilation;Green Construction;Environmental Sustainability

Abstract: 本研究目的是探討居室空間自然通風,作為設計者在設計透天住宅參考使用。利用自然通風設計所需評估方向,整理出一套適宜透天住宅的策略形式設計原則與設計操作方式。

客廳是住宅空間電器耗能瓦數最高,藉由本研究方法,對於增加室內自然通風效能,減少對空調依賴的課題提出策略建議。居室空間範圍指客廳、餐廳、廚房,基地的調查結論,發現居室空間單元與單元連接主要分為口型、L型,針對開口最多至最少牆面,設計出十種評估策略建議。

本研究方法是利用基地調查,整理出山坡地建築所需探討的項目,再依照項目尋找相關文獻資料與文本分析,針對國內外研究收集與彙整,做為後續策略的推演與引用;對相關資料收集成果,在十種評估策略中再細分為溫度、濕度、角度等項目。發展出的策略,尋找基地來應用策略,應用策略的過程當中反覆修正策略內容,讓策略成果可在設計上應用性更為成熟。

本研究成果在針對不同建築形式的出入口、通道與隔間項目,考量基本條件、水平通風、改善機制、建築作法、建築設計方法有哪些。利用花園新城透天建築套用評估策略後,示範評估策略表格使用方式與過程,作為後續設計者在運用時判斷參考。

本研究得知的居室空間自然通風評估策略,可將建築物改善方向提出有效應用作為參考依據,有效率的判斷套用呈現有效能的結果。本研究可以運用至不同透天住宅形式上,評估台灣相關建築物。

The purpose of this study is to probe into the natural ventilation in room space, for the reference of designer to design townhouse. Taking natural ventilation design as a direction of assessment, this study has summarized a set of design philosophy and operating mode that are suitable for townhouse strategic form.

Electric appliance in living room consumes the most power (wottage) in a household, so this study is aim at increasing natural ventilation effectiveness in a room and reducing people’s dependence on air conditioner by putting forward strategic suggestions through the research method. Living spacial scale includes living room, restaurant and kitchen. On-site research has concluded that the connection between living space unit and unit mainly comprises the shape of a square and L shape, with ten types of evaluation strategic suggestions presented to wall space with the maximum and minimum openings.

This study adopts field survey to summarize the project needed for discussing construction on slope, referring to document and data related to the project for further analysis, and takes overseas research collection and summary for deduction and reference in subsequent strategy; as for the collection of relevant data, ten kinds of evaluation strategies are further divided into projects like temperature, humidity, angle, etc . As for strategy evolved, the application of strategy is through searching for field, in which strategic content is repeatedly revised, to make strategic outcome more sophisticated in designing application.

The study outcome is aim at different construction’s inlet and outlet, channel and compartment, in consideration of basic condition, horizontal ventilation, improving mechanism, construction approach and construction design. Taking the townhouse of Garden New-town evaluation strategy as an example, the usage mode and process of evaluation strategic form serves as a reference for designer of latter stage in applying judgment.

The evaluation strategy of natural ventilation in room space in this study can be served as reference for the effective application put forward for construction’s improvement direction, with effective judgment serving as an example for effective result. This study may be applied to different townhouses, for evaluating construction related in Taiwan.