題名: 建築資訊模型規則界面之研究

其他題名: Study on user interface for building information model checking

關鍵詞: 建築資訊模型;規則審核;BIM;Rule Checking

摘要: 建築工程從規劃、設計到施工與營運維護階段,過程涉及繁複之相關法令及專業知識。隨著建築資訊模型(Building Information Modeling,BIM)技術日漸成熟與應用,已有相關研究透過建築資訊模型建立規則檢核系統,亦有建築師事務所自行研發BIM在地化建造法規檢討系統,相關研究依照專案實務上所需法規建置系統,以達到規則檢核之目的。

然而建築專案不同使用者、不同生命週期階段、不同專案與不同專案地點所需檢核之法規有所不同,現有BIM規則檢核系統之相關規則係已內建於系統中,使用者並無法因應自身需求彈性增加或調整修改相關規則。因此本研究擬結合建築資訊模型,設計建築規則審核系統提供不同使用者依據自身需求建置之規則檢核系統系統,讓不同的使用者可以在有限的時間內調整規則並快速試算結果,以期能提供最大利益。

Building Information Modeling (BIM) has recently attained widespread attention in the architectural, engineering and construction (AEC) industries. Research efforts demonstrate the BIM and 4D approaches provide a faster and more effective way of communicating information between interested project parties and a better design which enables improved and innovative solutions as well as many other benefits.

With application of BIM, there are various rule checking systems developed. However, current BIM-based rule checking systems are implemented without flexibility, users are not allowed to add, adjust or modify the rules in the system. Therefore this research aims at providing an interface which allows each user to establish his/her own rules with application of rule engine and BIM. By doing so, different calculation results can be adjusted and responded within a limited time according to the different needs of the project parties.