题名: 導電瀝青混凝土電學性能之實驗研究

关键词: 導電瀝青混凝土;壓敏;溫敏;Conductive Asphalt Concrete;pressure-sensitive;temperature-sensitive

摘要: 世界各國最主要之路面材料就是瀝青混凝土(asphalt concrete,又稱為hot mix asphalt, HMA),當這種長期使用的結構物投入使用後,必須對其進行管理和預防性養護,以維持其正常功能。導電瀝青混凝土受壓後,先歷經壓密、穩定、破壞階段,其輸出電阻率也會發生相對應變化,電阻率和內部結構中存在一定影響的關係,本研究即利用導電瀝青混凝土優秀之電學性能,分析其各種試驗下力學及電阻變化間之關係。

瀝青混凝土已被廣泛用於道路及橋梁鋪面,本研究通過加入適當的導電材料(石墨、鋼棉)有效的大幅提升其導電性能,以達到電學診斷的目的。即是利用導電瀝青混凝土的壓敏及溫敏特性來針測外部應力及其產生的應變。這將會對瀝青路面損壞檢測、交通流量和車輛載重進行監控和調配等公路交通智能化管理等產生深遠的影響。本研究試驗結果顯示:

1.本研究車轍輪跡試驗結果顯示,鋼棉的添加量都有效的降低試體受滾壓時造成的沉陷量,可看出鋼棉有不錯的抵抗車轍變形的能力。

2.本研究疲勞試驗結果得知,石墨摻量及鋼棉摻量對疲勞壽命影響都很顯著(降低)。

3.由試驗結果得知,氯化鈉(NaCl)對試體電阻的影響不大,排除了鋼棉繡蝕造成電阻率上升而對試體品質造成的危害性。

4.在考量試體路用性能及擁有優秀電阻率下(<100Ωm),當石墨5%、鋼棉7.5%時表現最佳。

The world''s most important material is asphalt concrete pavement(also known as hot mix asphalt, HMA) , when the structure of this long-term use is put into use, it must be managed and preventive maintenance in order to maintain its normal function . After conducting asphalt concrete under pressure, it will go through compaction, stability, undermining three stages, the output corresponds to a resistivity change will occur, there is a certain influence of the resistivity and the internal structure of the relationship, In this study, the use of excellent electrical properties of the conductive concrete, analyze the relationship between the mechanical and the resistance change under its various tests.

Asphalt concrete has been widely used in road and bridge pavement, The study by adding suitable conductive material (graphite, steel) effective boost its conductive properties in order to achieve electrical diagnosis. That is the use of a pressure-sensitive conductive asphalt concrete and temperature sensitive properties to probing the external stress and the resulting strain. This will detect damaged asphalt pavement, traffic flow and vehicle load monitoring and deployment of intelligent road traffic management, etc. have a profound impact. The study results showed:

1.In this study, the wheel track rutting test results show that the amount of steel are effective in reducing the amount subsidence caused by rolling the test specimen, you can see the steel wool has a good ability to resist rutting deformation.

2.The fatigue test results of that study, graphite content and steel content is very significant effect on the fatigue life.

3.The test results that have little effect on the test volume resistivity of NaCl, excluding stainless steel erosion caused harm resistivity rise due to the quality of the test specimen.

4.In consideration of the test substance has excellent road performance and lower resistivity (<100Ωm), when the amount of 5% of graphite, steel the amount of 7.5% for the best results.