题名: 國內營造廠應用BIM現況調查

关键词: 建築資訊模型;應用;問卷調查;BIM;Application;questionnaire

摘要: BIM依據美國國家建築資訊模型標準(NBIMS-US)的定義,係指一個新或舊的設施,強化在規劃、設計、施工、營運、維修的整個生命週期中,在可提供其他資訊設備讀取的資料標準化格式下,進行創建或收集適當的資訊模型。

目前英、美先進國家都已擬訂BIM國家推廣政策,結合政府與民間相關機構,藉由國家公共工程,積極推動BIM技術發展與應用。為了讓產業界更瞭解及方便實施BIM技術,這些國家除了建構本土BIM技術的知識體系外,也參加國際組織building SMART International,最近幾年,國外已有不少應用BIM的實例,國內雖已起步,但實例與國外相比尚嫌不足,對於導入BIM所能產生的效益,尚未有足夠的論證,欠缺BIM使用情況的調查報告作為參考,因此本研究調查台北市甲級營造廠BIM的使用情況,做為目前應用情形參考以及發展困境之了解。

Building Information Modeling (BIM) has been widely used in the past few years, currently, in the UK and the US the governments have established BIM protocols and collaborate with private organizations to advocate BIM technology development and applications through public constructions. In Taiwan, there are also a few cases of BIM applications. However there is still a lack of evidence and reference regarding the survey reports of BIM applications in Taiwan.

Therefore, this research conducts an investigation on the usage of BIM in Grade A construction companies in Taipei in order to get an understanding of current BIM applications and barriers of development in Taiwan.