题名: 從建構論觀點剖析傳統節日 : 以中秋節為例

关键词: 社會建構論;傳統節日;中秋節;文化消費;social constructivism;Traditional Festivals;Mid-Autumn Festival;culture consumption

摘要: 傳統節日的形成過程,是一個民族、國家的歷史文化長期沉澱凝聚的過程,其內富含著飲食、儀式與活動等,不單只是提供民眾在規律生活中的調劑,也賦予了這個社會不同的意義,因此本研究從傳統節日─中秋節的活動中挖掘背後的意義,除了探究原有傳統節日中的活動成為制度正當化的結果,也發現傳統節日在傳承、延續過程中產生些許的轉變卻也被人們實踐與認同,是否意味著當時社會、經濟產生何種轉變,而間接影響著我們的生活觀。

本研究以社會學家P.L.Berger和T. Luckmann的社會建構論為理論基礎,且以新聞媒體為分析文本,因社會建構論認為媒體所報導的真實,不僅是符號真實,它其實就是我們主觀真實的一部分,也是我們賴以維生的真實,無法做區分的。藉由報紙新聞的論述分析在日常生活中所存在的知識及其形成,也就是傳統節日,如何被建構、正當化及合理化,使之能維持至今並延續。

本研究發現,傳統節日的到來,早已在每年「習慣」、「固定」、「集體」的透過言語、互動與行為實踐出意義,而新聞媒體作為當代意識形態的定義者,經由報導再次執行傳統節日的正當化。並隨著消費時代的到來,「消費」已然主宰著台灣人,中秋節一大節日已完全被包裝成文化企業,影響了原先傳統節日的意義,使得節日從團聚走向消費的、商業化的趨勢。

The formation of traditional festivals, is a national, historical and cultural cohesion of the country long-term precipitation process, within which is rich in the diet, etc, ceremonies and activities, not just to provide people living in the swap in law, but also gives a different society meaning, In this study, the significance behind the excavation from the traditional Mid-Autumn festival activities, in addition to the existing traditional festivals to explore the institutionalization of legitimate activities of the results, but also found that the traditional festivals in heritage, have a little change, but also a continuation of the process people and identity practice, it means that the social, economic what the changes, and indirectly affect our view of life.

In this study, sociologists P.L.Berger and T. Luckmann social constructionism is the theoretical basis, and to the news media for the analysis of the text, due to social constructionism media reported that the real is not only true symbol, it actually is our subjective reality part of our true bread and butter, you can not do distinction. By analysis of newspaper news discourse in everyday life and the formation of the knowledge that exists, which is a traditional festival, how are constructed, justified and rationalized, so that it can maintain and continue to date.

The study found that the arrival of the traditional festival, already in the year "habit", "fixed", "collective" through verbal interaction and behavior of the significance of the practice, and the news media as a contemporary ideology definer, through performing traditional stories again Justification of the festival. And with the advent of the era of consumption, "consumption" is already dominated by the people of Taiwan, Mid-Autumn Festival is a major cultural enterprises fully packaged, affecting the original meaning of the traditional festival, making the festival the reunion to consumer, commercial trend.