题名: 倫理秩序與道德實踐 : 以<<論語>>所涵義理為核心

关键词: 論語;五倫;倫理;秩序;成德;道德;實踐;Confucian Analects;five cardinal;Ethics;order;virtue;Moral;practical

摘要: 「道德」與「倫理」早已隨著科技的發展而漸漸被遺忘了。進入二十一世紀以後,人已經步入了新的世代了。過去,聖賢們所留下的學問、智慧,早已經被塵封在書本裡,留在歷史裡了。

《論語》一書,以師生教學為其輪廓,並用生活中常見的問題,去指引、導正、解釋、觀察……每一位學生的觀念和行為。本論文以現代的觀點,重新探討倫理與道德。並藉由五倫的內外關係來重新認識倫理,再研究道德的實踐如何得以永續。倫理秩序是社會的秩序,而實踐道德則是回溯到仁之本的不二法門。實踐道德是為了要疏通那鬱結的生命以回歸於道之本。

內聖為修養成德之始,而外王則是推擴道德的落實。成德之次第與道德的實踐,述說了道德主體與道德心為何是人的基本理路。因為,溯源歸仁才是人之向善的課題。人世間那“看的見的自由”只是一種束縛,一種自我安慰。

誠意正心是由倫理教化所啟發而成的,而倫理秩序又是靠人的道德實踐灌注其中,以期能有效維持。道德實踐的落實是經由內心的發用而行為之。而這個實踐的道德便是貫穿整個倫理,倫理的秩序形成後,社會的秩序也就同時建立了。人間社會歸於和諧,人與人之間的互動也就有了溫情,人際關係也就形成了。人際關係是成就倫理秩序的一個重要的元素。因為,內聖外王是分不開的,它們是互為體用的關係。

本論文,以《論語》為基礎去探討華族的義理之學,這義理之學乃是人的生命的學問。所謂的生命的學問就是在探討人如何疏通那鬱結的生命,以承傳千百年來的使命。聖賢的智慧貫穿在各個世代裡,因為他們的遠見,人間社會才能找到生命之所以會不安的解答;而那不安的根本原因就在於人。

With the development of technology, "Moral" and "Ethical" had been forgotten. 21st century is the new phase for the human generation. In the past, the Sages had left their knowledge and wisdom for us, but with this new phase of generation, this treasure had been forgotten.

In this paper with a modern point of view, a re-examination of the ethics and morality will be made. And by the five cardinal of the internal and external relations, this ethical will be re-recognized, and then the moral practice will be study on how this knowledge will be sustain. The Ethical order is the order of the society, and the practice of morality is to find the way back to the benevolence. The moral practice is the way to clear the stagnation of life that block us to return to “Tao’’.

The Neisheng is the beginning of the pratice of morality , the Ouaiwang is to expand the outer moral. The practice of the morality and the implement of the moral virtue, describe why the moral conscience is the basic thought of the human body. Because the motive of a person to find the way to the good virtue is traceable. The world that we live is just a cramp, a self-comforting world, the freedom that we have now is not real.

All the sincerity practice is made by the ethical enlightenment, which effectively maintained from inside morality to outside the behavior. This practice is throughout the moral ethics, the social order will be set up after the formation of the ethical order. The human society will be harmonious, and the relation between people will be warm and then the relationships will be formed. Relationship is important in the ethical order. Because, The Neisheng and Ouaiwang are inseparable, they are related to each other.

The Chinese Moral Theory is an education of the science of human’s life. The so-called science of life is to explore how to clear the stagnation of human life, so that the human can inheritance thousands years’ mission. Because of their vision, Sage’s wisdom have been throughout various generations, that will help all the human society to find answers to their uneasy life; the root cause of people.