Title: 萬樹《詞律》研究

Other Titles: A study on Chinese Tz'u Versification of Wan Shu's Tz'u Lv

Keywords: 萬樹;《詞律》;詞律;Wan Shu;Tz'u Lv;Chinese Tz'u Versification

Abstract: 本文以「萬樹《詞律》研究」為題,以是以活躍於明清之際的詞人萬樹及其重要詞學著作《詞律》一書為研究對象,進行相關文獻資料之分析、歸納及綜合,論述則依章節議題探討所需,輔以史料、年譜、傳記、詞史、文學史、專著書籍、學位論文、期刊、工具書等相關資料及前人研究成果。透過這一個課題研究,試圖重啟詞學研究領域裡頭相對薄弱的「圖譜之學」之再探討。

本研究共分為五章。

第一章「緒論」,說明研究論題觸發之由,並進一步分析「萬樹《詞律》研究」一題的重要意義,以釐清本文之研究目的、效用及限制。接著,界定研究範圍與對象,針對研究方法與推論步驟加以說明。最後,評述以萬樹《詞律》一書為核心的相關前行研究,既說明現有的研究成果,亦能展現本文研究論題之特殊性。第二章「萬樹家世及《詞律》概述」,第一節考述萬樹生平、家世、交遊等三方面,第二節談及萬樹編纂《詞律》的學理基礎與編纂動機,第三節處理《詞律》版本流傳情況、臺灣可見的傳存版本以及各版本之間的異同。

第三章「萬樹《詞律》校律方法及體例內容」,第一節考察萬樹所使用的校律方法,有同一詞上下片互校、同調詞互校、同一詞人他作互校。第二節說明《詞律》的體例特色,從列調方法、列體方法、譜式標注、搜詞範圍,理解萬樹的寫作策略。第四章「萬樹《詞律》觀:調、聲、句、韻、片、體」,考調名、辨字聲、標豆句、用詞韻、析片數、別調體,以由小到大逐步解析萬樹於《詞律》一書所呈現的重要詞學觀點。第五章「萬樹《詞律》的詞史地位與影響」,透過《詞律》與過往、同時、後世詞譜之接受、繼承及影響,體察萬樹《詞律》的特殊意義,確立其在詞史的定位。

Wan Shu(萬樹) was seen as one of the significant masters between Ming and Qing Dynasty. His contribution mainly focused on the studies of Tz''u Versification in Song Dynasty.

In the first chapter,the importance of this study on Chinese Tz''u Versification of Wan shu''s Tz''u Lv.In the second chapter, the biography of Wan Shu had been re-investigated with new literatures, includes the emendation on all of Wan Shu''s poetry and Tz-Lyric works, compilation of lost works and the chronological quotation articles based on the inter-conflation of different editions of collections. The third chapter has investigated how Wan Shu''s created behaviors in the literature societies. Especially in the third section of chapter 2,the study of Wan shu''s writing strategies in the book of Tz''u Lv. The fourth chapter uncovered the study on Chinese Tz''u Versification of Wan shu''s Tz''u Lv,and viewed through steeled way.The fifth chapter includes the characteristic and the influence of Wan Shu''s study,and has concluded the entire research, and has raised all of the study by Wan Shu''s theory of Tz-lyric to be the promising subjects of the future researches.