Title: 了解東西方社交網路服務幸福感與忠誠度之差異 : 以臺灣與瑞典大學生比較

Other Titles: Understanding users' well-being and loyalty in social network service : an exploratory analysis of cultural differences between Taiwan and Sweden college students

Keywords: 社交網路服務;感知互動性;社會幸福感;個人的幸福;忠誠度;刺激-有機體-反應模型;Social network services;Perceived interactivity;Personal well-being;Social well-being;Loyalty;Stimulus-Organism-Response model

Abstract: 跨文化的幸福感是一個重要的社交網路服務發展,因為這種網路服務幫助使用者在世界各地建立社交技巧。本研究目的是探討幸福感的前因及其台灣和瑞典學生在社交網路之間對忠誠度跨文化差異的影響。在研究模型中,幸福感分為兩個反應性二階構面:社會幸福感為與他人的正向關係(Positive relations with others)和環境控制(Environmental mastery)。而個人幸福感為自我接受(Self-acceptance)、自主性(Autonomy)、生活目的(Purple in life)和自我成長(Personal growth)。在Facebook的跨文化統計調查有效數據來自台灣的大學生558份及瑞典的大學生336份所填寫的問卷。從偏最小平方法Partial Least Square (PLS) 分析結果支持研究模型,並表示國家之間的文化差異顯著影響忠誠度。這項研究的見解可能實施在有效的行銷策略,有利於賣家培育品牌的忠誠度。

Cross-cultural well-being is more critical to a social network service (SNS) development, since this kind of services need to help their users to builds social skills throughout the world. The purpose of this study is to investigate the antecedents of well-being and its effects on loyalty cross-culture differences between Sweden and Taiwan students on SNS. In the model, the well-being is divided into two formative second-order constructs: personal well-being and social well-being. Personal well-being is driven by self-acceptance, autonomy, purpose in life, and personal growth, and social well-being is driven by positive relationships with others and environmental mastery. A cross-cultural survey is conducted and valid data from Sweden and Taiwan are separately 336 and 558 undergraduate students on Facebook. The results from partial least squares (PLS) analysis provide strong support for the research model, and show that between-country cultural differences are significant effects on loyalty. The insights from this study could benefit social sellers in implementing more effective marketing strategies to foster brand loyalty.