Title: 企業最適IaaS雲端服務之研究

Other Titles: The study of the most appropriate IaaS cloud services for enterprises

Keywords: 雲端服務;供應商評選;IaaS;Cloud Service;Providers Selection;IaaS

Abstract: 近幾年台灣的企業,運用資訊和科技使得企業大幅成長和取得領先的競爭優勢。而企業採用雲端資訊系統已成為趨勢,然而目前並無完整的IaaS雲端服務供應商評選方式的相關研究,因此本研究彙整出適合於IaaS雲端服務供應商評選重要的服務準則及架構,協助企業找出最適合的IaaS雲端服務。

本研究透過個案研究法,以基本標準型評選與權重加權型評選兩種模式做為研究模型,針對雲端服務15項準則項目進行分析,並設計出雲端供應商的作業流程。研究發現基本標準型模式較容易受到成本費用類的準則項目而影響評選之結果,若使用權重加權型的評選法,決策者較容易依企業內部需求,針對準則項目的重視程度,找出適合的雲端供應商,本研究藉由這兩種雲端服務評選的模式,提供企業選出最適合的雲端服務是實務指引參考。

In recent years, Taiwan''s enterprises are using the information and technology to achieve substantial growth and competitive advantages. Adopting cloud information systems in the enterprises has become a trend; however, there is no complete researches on the selection of IaaS cloud service providers for enterprises. This study developed and induced the service criteria and structure of IaaS cloud service providers to assist the enterprises to identify the most appropriate IaaS cloud services.

This study through the case study was using both standard and weighted criteria as the selection models, analyzing the 15 cloud service criteria, and designing the operation processes of the cloud service providers. The research found that the selections of policymakers by standard model tend to be influenced by cost related criteria, and the selections of policymakers by weighted model will be easier to identify the appropriate IaaS service providers according to the internal needs of enterprises. The research, through the two selection modes, provides enterprises the practical reference guidelines for the most appropriate IaaS cloud service providers.