题名: 具雲端推論能力之智慧推論應用平台 : 以蘭陽博物館為例

关键词: 本體論;導覽系統;展品推薦;Ontology;Guidance system;Exhibit recommendation

摘要: 隨著行動無線網路的提升,行動通訊裝置越來越普及運算功能越來越強大,手持系統的應用層面越來越廣泛。傳統的博物館參觀者,需要導覽的服務時通常參加館方的導覽人員解說行程,或自行借用語音導覽機,但這些方式都不能夠適性的提供適合單獨參觀者的展品推薦解說。導覽人員通常進行固定路線或大團體的解說導覽,而語音機導覽機只能做單純的介紹功能。

與傳統的語音導覽機不同,本論文提出以能提供使用者有所建議的導覽平台,以本體論來表達博物館之展品相關領域知識,藉由本體論本身嚴謹的架構及可推論的兩項優點,帶來更合適的服務內容。經由使用者使用自身攜帶之行動平台,例如手機、平板電腦,輸入本身之特定領域屬性,經由雲端傳送到推論系統,在與知識庫相相互參照並推論出適合使用者參訪之展覽品,並回傳到使用者的移動平台介面上,讓使用者作為展品參觀之參考。

本論文以蘭陽博物館為情境,在其生態博物館的概念下,輔以數位導覽的概念,提供適性地導覽服務,使得導覽不單只是數據的呈現,而是更能將單純的博物館瀏覽昇華至教育學習的層面。另建構出包含展覽品以及參觀者之博物館導覽知識本體,可透過概念及屬性連結來描述複雜的展覽品資訊,並具有分享及再利用等優點。

With the advance of mobile wireless network, the operation function of mobile communication devices are getting stronger and stronger, spreading all over around, and the hand-held system becomes more and more widely used. In the traditional condition, visitors of the museum usually join the guided tour or rent an audio player by themselves when needing the guidance service. However, all these approaches cannot adaptively provide suitable explanation and promotion of the exhibits for individual visitors. Mostly, the tour guide will give a pre-determined route with large group, and the audio device can only do some simple introduction.

Different from the audio guidance devices, this paper presents a platform which allows users to provide suggestions, using ontology to represent knowledge about related domain of exhibits in the museum.

Through the two advantages of ontology, well-knit structure and deductible feature, it will be considered more flexible service. Using the mobile platform such as cellphone or tablet, users input their specific defined property, and it will be sent to the inference system by clouds, cross-referenced with the database and finally come up with the exhibits which fit the users. This information will be sent back to the mobile platform interface of users to provide the visiting exhibits for reference.

Under the ecological concept of Lan Yang Museum, this system, using its situation supplemented by digital guidance concept, provides the adaptive guidance service. This will not only present the data, but also elevate simple museum browsing to the educational learning level. Besides, it builds up the museum tour ontology including the exhibits and visitors, through combining the concept and property to describe the complex information of exhibits with advantages of sharing and reuse, etc.