題名: 穿戴式裝置本體論於學習領域應用之建置與推論

其他題名: The implementation and reasoning of wearable device ontology

關鍵詞: 穿戴式裝置;本體論;SPARQL;Protege;Wearable Device;Ontology;Protégé

摘要: 由於近年智慧型手機和平板電腦的普及,進一步帶動穿戴試裝置的發展,其種類、功能繁多,加上穿戴試裝置之特性,能更深入地取得使用者的身理資訊,所獲得的資訊更為繁複。因此本研究欲以建立本體論的方式整合穿戴式裝置及相關領域之應用。另外,目前穿戴式裝置的應用領域多以醫學、運動領域為主,本研究將穿戴式裝置本體論應用於學習領域,於遠距教學的課堂上,協助老師掌握學生上課時的學習狀態,避免學生上課打瞌睡或不專心等狀況,進而提升學生的學習成效。

In recent years, smart phones and tablets are very popular and that leads the development of wearable devices. Wearable devices have many different types and functions. It usually can access user’s body information with very high level of complexity. This paper presents the ontology for wearable devices which can be used to integrate related domains. Moreover, the current main applications of wearable devices are medical domain and athletic domain. The wearable devices ontology proposed in this paper has been applied in educational domain. It can assist teacher in realizing student’s state of learning and help students to concentrate in the class and enhance learning effectiveness.