题名: 軟體專案競標前之關鍵要素評估

关键词: 軟體專案;系統整合;關鍵要素評估表;競標;software project;System integration;key factor assessment table;Bidding

摘要: 作者多年來發現國內軟體專案於競標前多半無具體之衡量評估標準,因此本研究目的,係透過在系統整合實務經驗及參考相關文獻,設計一份競標前關鍵要素評估表並套用5個實際個案,驗證此評估表之可行性與實用性。

經由本研究結果,除針對10項關鍵要素來製作一份關鍵要素衡量評估表以利競標前快速進行評估外,另透過此研究所設計之評估作業流程及競標成敗參考準則,方便國內資訊整合公司於競標前,初步評估之依據並有效的快速反應給公司高層,作為後續競標與否之決策參考。

Information system integration businesses are often involved in project bidding. Over the years, the author of this study identified a lack of tangible assessment criteria for assessing projects before a bidding process. Therefore, the author conducted a case study by examining the experience that Company M has accumulated over the past 5 years in system integration practices and analyzing cases of production software project bidding, to establish a bidding key factor assessment table. An actual case was then employed to verify the validity and reasonability of the assessment table.

In this study, 10 key factors were used to produce a key factor assessment table, which facilitated project assessments before a bidding process. In addition, a standard operating procedure and reference criteria for successful bidding were designed, thus providing a reference for information integration companies in Taiwan for the preliminarily assessment of projects before a bidding process. Subsequently, the results of preliminary assessments can serve as a reference for the top-level management of companies to decide whether the projects are qualified to enter the bidding process.