题名: 工作特性、人格特質與在家工作方式之關聯性研究

关键词: 工作特性;人格特質;在家工作;電傳勞動;虛擬辦公室;Job characteristics;personality traits;Telework;Virtual Office

摘要: 本研究主要目的在於探討員工所從事「工作的特性」以及員工「人格的特質」對於「在家工作方式」意願的關聯性。本研究主要以問卷調查法,以148位企業員工為研究對象,透過描述性統計、t 檢定、單因子變異數分析及Pearson相關係數等統計方法,分析數據並檢討研究結果做成建議,提供企業導入在家工作方式的參考。

研究發現如下:提升員工對於資通訊產品的能力,則能提升員工接受在家工作方式的意願,以及家庭成員中有需要照顧的員工,較有意願接受在家工作方式。員工所從事工作的特性方面:工作重要性較低與不太需要及時回饋的工作,較合適企業導入在家工作方式。員工的人格特質方面,對於員工的選擇上應優先考慮下列條件:針對高度經驗開放性(有創造力、想像力)特質的員工以及內向不喜好社交的員工,較有意願接受在家工作方式。

The main purpose of this study is to explore how the jobholders’ "job characteristics" is in relate with their "personality traits" for their "work at home" willingness. Based on the research model constituted by these two variables as well as five hypotheses, this study collected the data of 148 employees’ perceptions with the questionnaire-survey. The data has been further analyzed statistically with t test, one-way ANOVA and Pearson’s product-moment correlation analysis. Test result has been reviewed and examined so that findings are recommended.

The study found that: (a) Enhance employees’ familiarity of ICT technology helps promotion of their willingness to work at home. (b) Employee who has the family member in need of homecare has higher incentive as to the willingness to work at home. (c) Jobs with characteristics of less important, less need of feedback or not timely need of feedback, are more appropriate for work at home. (d) Employees with the personality of openness(with more creativity and imagination) as well as those who are not socialized oriented are more appropriate for work at home.