題名: 心理資本、知覺組織支持對服務導向組織公民行為影響之研究 : 以中華電信公司北區客服人員為例

其他題名: The effects of psychological capital and perceived organizational support on service-oriented organizational citizenship behavior : the case of CHT telecommunication

關鍵詞: 心理資本;知覺組織支持;服務導向組織公民行為;Psychological capital;perceived organization support;service-oriented organizational citizenship behavior

摘要: 本研究旨在探討客服人員之心理資本、知覺組織支持對服務導向組織公民行為及各研究變項間之影響及關連性,並進行個人背景變項對各研究變項之差異分析,剖析客服人員心理狀態及實務運作問題,研提相關建議意見,期以促進該類人員展現服務導向組織公民行為,提供更優質的服務,提升客戶滿意度。本研究採文獻探討及問卷調查等方法,以中華電信北區客服中心之客服人員為研究對象,共發出問卷368份,回收363份,無效問卷5份,有效問卷358份,有效問卷回收率達97.80%。

問卷資料運用SPSS統計分析軟體進行統計分析,根據調查分析結果,本文主要研究發現羅列如下:

一.客服人員的個人背景變項之性別自變項,對知覺組織支持與服務導向組織公民行為之忠誠及參與行為有顯著差異;與心理資本及服務導向組織公民行為之服務傳遞無顯著差異。

二.客服人員的個人背景變項之職務別自變項與服務導向組織公民行為有顯著差異;與心理資本及知覺組織支持無顯著差異。

三.客服人員心理資本對提高服務導向組織公民行為有正向顯著影響。

四.客服人員知覺組織支持對提高服務導向組織公民行為有正向顯著影響。

五.客服人員知覺組織支持對提高心理資本有正向顯著影響。

二.營造組織高度支持性工作氛圍

This study aims to investigate the impact and relationship between psychological capital, perceived organization support and service-oriented organization citizenship behavior for customer service representative, to analyze the differences of personal background variable between each study variable in order to identify the current operation issues and to make recommendations in the hope of achieving the purpose of improving customer satisfaction.

This study adopted literature review and general questionnaire survey methods, and CHT northern group call center customer service as the subjects. A total of 368 questionnaires were issued; 363 copies were returned; 5 invalid questionnaires were excluded; 358 valid questionnaires were obtained, with the recovery rate of effective questionnaires being 97.80%.

The questionnaire data employed SPSS for statistical analysis. Recommendations were finally made based on research results for the Customer Service Department. The Important findings are as follows:

1. The personal background variable of Gender showed significant difference toward perceived organization support and sub-variable of loyalty and participation in service-oriented organization citizenship behavior. There is no significant difference in the psychological capital and the sub-variable of service delivery behavior in service-oriented organization citizenship behavior.

2. The personal background variable of job showed significant difference toward service-oriented organization citizenship behavior. However, there is no significant difference in the psychological capital and the perceived organization support instead.

3. The customer service representative’s psychological capital has a significant positive correlation with service-oriented organization citizenship behavior.

4. The customer service representative’s perceived organization support has a significant positive correlation with service-oriented organization citizenship behavior.

5. The customer service representative’s perceived organization support has a significant positive correlation with psychological capital.