题名: 滿意度指數為基礎之國道計程電子收費服務預警機制研究

关键词: 滿意度指數;服務品質;預警機制;國道計程收費;Satisfaction Index;quality of services;Warning Mechanism;Distance-based Electronic Toll Collection

摘要: 台灣高速公路目前全面實施計程電子收費,由於國道計程電子收費為政府委託民間企業經營,其受到政府規範管制,若滿意度及利用率未達一定標準,則會被責成檢討,其滿意度可衡量服務品質的結果,企業須針對服務品質進行控管,服務品質預警系統之建立將有助於服務品質管理之落實。

有鑑於此,本研究以企業為導向,透過多元迴歸分析、詞頻分析以及關聯規則來建立一套結合服務品質與滿意度之預警機制,並利用網路評價作為建立模型之資料來源,以反映使用者在意之面向,模型驗證則是利用問卷方式,用以瞭解整體使用者之意見。本研究係依照預警模式概念以及資料挖掘技術流程,依序建立構面及衡量屬性、資料處理與篩選、建立滿意度指數模型與關聯規則、問卷調查與解釋分析結果。

經由模型建構部分得知,滿意指數模型結合權重,可反映出使用者真實所關注的程度,整體而言,不滿意的使用者較滿意的使用者對於國道計程電子收費服務的重視程度來的高,其不滿意的使用者認為影響服務品質最重要之前三項為電話客服中心、產品功能與特性以及申辦服務。

透過問卷資料投入模型可得出整體及服務品質構面之滿意度指數為負,得以了解目前使用者對於國道計程收費滿意度是呈現不滿意的情況,當中建議改善之服務構面依序為電話客服中心、繳費服務、產品功能與特性、餘額查詢服務以及儲值服務,而透過關聯規則可得知產品與儲值及繳費出現不滿意時,將進而影響使用者再申辦之意願,且無論繳費是否為不滿意,申辦服務同樣會被影響;而當儲值與繳費產生不滿意狀態時,可能會同時或分別影響到產品本身及申辦服務。

本研究在於透過理論基礎建立國道計程收費服務預警機制,並找出欲改善之關鍵構面,以及未來可能影響之範圍,此可作為企業研擬改善方向及優先順序之參考,亦可用於不同領域之預警機制架構,作為相似服務改善案例應用之參考。

Taiwan’s National Freeway is currently in the full operation of distance-based Electronic Toll Collection (ETC). Since ETC service has been operated by private company which is regulated by government, the company will be reviewed to improve if both of satisfaction and utilization standard are not reachable. Therefore, a warning mechanism should be constructed to maintain satisfaction and to control service quality.

For this reason, this research proposes a warning mechanism framework consisting of multiple regression analysis, word frequency analysis and association rules combining quality of service and satisfaction. Internet user evaluations serve as data sources that can reflect user dimensions. The model validation is done by using questionnaires to understand overall user opinions. Therefore, a warning mechanisim adopts data mining processes to establish dimensions and measurable attributes. Then data processing and screening will be done to establish satisfaction index model and associated rules. Finally, survey results are shown and explained.

Satisfaction index model combining weights can reflect the degree of real user concern. In summary, dissatisfied users than satisfied users have a high degree of attention to distance-based Electronic Toll Collection Service. Users are not satisfied with the quality of service such as call center, product functionality and features and sponsor services.

Through the questionnaire surveys the model can be drawn from the overall dimensions of service quality and satisfaction index is negative, the current user for ETC satisfaction is in a dissatisfied situation. And through association rules we can be sure when stored value services and payment services are dissatisfied. And this will influence the willingness of users and then sponsor. Regardless of whether the payment is dissatisfied, the sponsor service will also be affected. And when the stored value services or bill payment services is dissatisfied, it may affect the product and sponsor service simultaneously or separately.

The research is to establish a warning mechanism of distance-based ETC service on Taiwan’s National Freeway and to identify the key dimensions of the desire to improve, and the range of possible future impacts. This warning mechanism can serve as a toolkit to apply to other similar case studies.