題名: 應用解構計畫行為理論探討影響綠色消費行為之因素

其他題名: Apply the decomposed theory of planned behavior to explore the factors influence on green consumption behavior

關鍵詞: 解構計畫行為理論;綠色消費行為;生態知識;行為意向;Decomposed Theory of Planned Behavior;Green Consumption Behavior;Ecological Knowledge;Behavioral intention

摘要: 近年來人類逐漸意識到愛護地球的重要性,而綠色消費可說是兼顧人文永續發展的概念。本論文主旨在於探討影響綠色消費行為之各種因素,為達成此目的,本研究以解構計畫行為主要架構,將影響綠色消費行為分為態度、主觀規範及知覺的行為控制三個構面,並加入生態知識、生態情感、人際影響、外部影響、自我效能及促成條件等六項變數。

本研究是採問卷調查進行實證研究,有效樣本共計278份,分析調查結果顯示,生態知識與綠色消費態度之間並沒有關聯,而生態情感則對綠色消費態度有顯著正向影響;人際影響與外部影響對主觀規範皆有顯著正向影響,自我效能與促成條件對知覺行為控制有顯著正向影響。就消費者綠色消費態度、主觀規範以及知覺行為控制對綠色消費意向的影響而言,三者皆對綠色消費意向有正向的影響。此外,綠色消費意向對綠色消費行為有正向的影響。

In recent years, human has gradually realized the importance of caring for the earth, and the green consumption can be said that the concept of sustainable development into account the humanities. The purpose of this study is to explore the influence of various factors on green consumption behavior. To this end, this study is primarily based on the decomposed theory of planned behavior, classify the influence of aspects on green consumption behavior into attitudes, subjective norms, and perceived behavioral control, and add 6 variables including ecological knowledge, ecological affection, interpersonal influence, external influences, self-efficacy and facilitating conditions.

To support this study, a short questionnaire was issued to consumers and 278 validly responses have collected. The results showed that:(1) there is no association between the ecological knowledge and attitude of green consumption. (2) ecological affection had significantly positive effect on attitude of green consumption. (3) interpersonal influence and external influences have significantly positive effect on subjective norms. (4) self-efficacy and facilitating conditions have significantly positive effect on perceived behavioral control. (5) attitude of green consumption, subjective norms, and perceived behavioral control have significantly positive effect on intention of green consumption. (6) intention of green consumption has significantly positive effect on green consumption behavior.