Title: 探討地政士採用不動產實價登錄系統的驅力與阻力因素研究

Other Titles: A study on drive and resistance for the registration of real estate transaction price adopted by the land administration agent

Keywords: 地政士;不動產買賣實價登錄;科技接受模式;計畫行為理論;抵制因素;land administration agents;real estate transaction price system;Technology Acceptance Model;Theory of planned behavior;barriers

Abstract: 地政士是使用實價登錄系統最主要且為最關鍵的人物,如同任何一項新科技產品剛發明或剛上市的時候,定有部分消費者願意採用新科技產品部分消費者則會抗拒、排斥使用新科技產品,實價登錄系統的使用對地政士來說也是如此。緣此,本研究擬結合科技接受模式、計畫行為及抵制因素探討影響地政士採用實價登錄的系統驅力(知覺行為控制、主觀規範、認知有用、認知易用)與阻力(抗拒改變、認知威脅、認知風險)。

本研究之對象為新北市的執業地政士,本研究採用立意抽樣之方式抽取樣本,總計發放300份問卷,回收樣本數為270份,扣除無效樣本12份後,有效樣本為258份,有效樣本回收率為86%。透過敘述性統計、信度分析、效度分析、及結構方程模型(Structural Equation Modeling, SEM)中之偏最小平方估計法(Partial Least Square, PLS)進行分析,其主要研究結果如下:

1.主觀規範對於不動產買賣實價登錄系統的認知有用性有顯著的正向影響

2.主觀規範對於不動產買賣實價登錄系統的使用意向的顯著的正向影響

3.認知有用性對於不動產買賣實價登錄系統的使用意向有顯著的正向影響

3.認知易用性對於不動產買賣實價登錄系統的認知有用性有顯著的正向影響

5.認知威脅對於不動產買賣實價登錄系統的抗拒改變有顯著正向影響

Land administration agents are the most important and most critical figures who use real estate transaction price system. As with any new technology products have just invented or newly launched, there must be some consumers willing to adopt new technology products, some consumers will be reluctant to use them. The similar phenomenon is also happened to the use of real estate transaction price system by land administration agents. Therefore, this study combines Technology Acceptance Model, Theory of Planned Behavior and barriers to explore the drive (perceived behavior control, subject norm, perceived usefulness and perceived ease of use) and resistance (resistance to change, perceived threat and perceived risk) for the registration of real estate transaction price adopted by the land administration agent.

With the land administration agents of New Taipei City as study object. The method of judgmental sampling is adopted to get the samplings for this study. Total 300 questionnaires were distributed and 258 valid questionnaires returned with 86 % return rate. Descriptive statistics, reliability, validity and partial least square method was applied to examine the proposed research framework. After the empirical research, the major findings as follows:

1. Subject norm has a significant positive influence on land administration agents’ perceived usefulness towards real estate transaction price system.

2. Subject norm has a significant positive influence on land administration agents’ usage intention towards real estate transaction price system.

3. Land administration agents’ perceived usefulness towards real estate transaction price system has a significant positive influence on their usage intention.

4. Land administration agents’ perceived ease of uses towards real estate transaction price system has a significant positive influence on perceived usefulness.

5. Land administration agents’ perceived treat towards real estate transaction price system has a significant positive influence on resistance to change.