題名: 美魔女代言人可信度與女性消費者購買意願關係之研究 : 以臉部保養品為例

其他題名: The research of the ageless spokeswoman’s credibility and female customers’ purchase intention : facial skin care products as the example

關鍵詞: 美魔女;代言人;代言人可信度;購買意願;Ageless Spokeswoman;Credibility;Purchase Intention

摘要:   現今社會中,保養品與化妝品對於女性消費者而言已是不可或缺的購買項目之一。隨著人民的生活水準逐漸提升,消費者接觸保養產品資訊的管道也越來越多元。代言人必須要藉由其專業且試用產品過後的實際心得來增加消費者的信任,再利用代言人本身的知名度,藉以吸引消費者的注意與購買。因此,本研究以代言使用於臉部的塗抹型保養品為主之台灣美魔女代言人,並依據DailyView網路溫度計網站統計的2014年美魔女網路人氣排行榜中,選取排名第三的徐若瑄以及排名第七的江蕙,作為本研究美魔女代言人的代表人物,進而探討美魔女代言人的可信度與女性消費者在選購保養產品上的購買意願有無顯著的關係。

本研究以網路問卷的方式進行實證調查,總計發放257份問卷,有效問卷共計218份,利用SPSS統計軟體對問卷資料進行分析。經過統計檢定結果發現:

1.不同年齡層的女性消費者在美魔女代言人徐若瑄的可信度上具有顯著的差異,但在美魔女代言人江蕙的可信度上則不具有顯著的差異。

2.美魔女代言人徐若瑄及江蕙的可信度與不同年齡層之女性消費者的購買意願皆具有顯著關係。

3.不同年齡層的女性消費者受到美魔女代言人徐若瑄代言之產品購買意願具有顯著差異,但受到美魔女代言人江蕙代言之產品購買意願則不具有顯著差異。

Nowadays, skin care products and cosmetics are ones of the indispensable product for female consumers to buy. As upgrading of the level of living, the channels of information to contact the care product for customers are diversified. Spokespersons have to win the trust of consumers by giving a trial, showing their professional knowledge and using their publicity at the same time to attract the consumers. Therefore, this study takes two examples of Taiwanese ageless spokeswomen who spoke for facial skin care products, and rounding out the top10 of ageless spokeswomen in 2014 on DailyView Website. The study selected Vivian Hsu and Jody Chiang on the list as the research’s representatives. The main objective of this study is to explore the significant relationships of ageless spokeswomen’s credibility and female customers’ purchase intention.

This research adopted the methods of Internet questionnaire survey and issued 257 copies and there are 218 effective samples were returned. SPSS version 18.0 (statistical software) was utilized to analyze and test hypotheses. After statistical test results, there are some important findings are shown as followings:

1.There are significant difference on the ageless spokeswomen Vivian Hsu’s credibility in female consumers of different ages but non-significant difference on the ageless spokeswomen Jody Chiang’s credibility.

2.There are significant relationship between the ageless spokeswomen Vivian Hsu’s and Jody Chiang’s credibility and female consumers’ purchase intention of different ages.

3.There are significant differences that female consumers of different ages are willingness to buy when they found Vivian Hsu’s speaking for but non-significant differences when Jody Chiang’s speaking for.