Title: 便利商店滿額集點活動價值對消費者行為意圖之影響

Other Titles: The influence of stamp collection in convenience stores on consumer behavioral intention

Keywords: 認知價值;滿額集點贈品;代言人;行為意圖;perceived value;premium with purchase of target amount;spokesperson;Behavioral intention

Abstract: 滿額集點換購之消費活動是現今便利商店重要行銷手法,對消費者之行為意圖有決定性的影響,本篇研究主要目的即為探討便利商店滿額集點活動價值認知與消費者行為意圖之間的關連,本研究亦嘗試探究換購商品類型和活動代言人在便利商店滿額集點活動價值認知及消費者行為意圖之間的交互作用中所扮演的調節作用。本研究採用以問卷調查為基礎的研究方法,問卷調查在2015年3月21日至26日完成,總計有效樣本數210份,研究結果顯示,滿額集點活動價值與消費者行為意圖有相當關連,研究結果也指出,換購商品類型在滿額集點活動價值及消費者行為意圖之間的交互作用下具有調節效果。

Purchase of a target amount is an important marketing strategy for a convenience store. It is an influential factor that may increase consumer behavioral intention. The primary purpose of this study was to examine the relationship between purchase of a target amount and consumer behavioral intention. This study also investigated the moderating role of product type and spokesperson in the relationship between purchase of a target amount and consumer behavioral intention. To address the primary aim, a questionnaire-based survey was used. The data were collected between March 1 and March 26 2015. A total of 210 valid questionnaires were analyzed. These analyses suggest that purchase of a target amount is associated with consumer behavioral intention. The results also indicate that product type has a moderating effect on the relationship between purchase of a target amount and consumer behavioral intention.