题名: 理財專員正負向情緒影響績效之研究 : 以團隊凝聚力為中介變數

关键词: 理財專員;正向情緒;負向情緒;團隊凝聚力;個人績效;團隊任務績效;Financial consultants;Positive Emotions;Negative Emotions;Team Cohesion;Team Task Performance

摘要: 本研究係對銀行理財團隊進行實證研究,旨在探討理財專員的正向情緒和負向情緒與個人績效、團隊績效之間的關聯性,並透過團隊凝聚力驗證對其之影響關係;研究方法以問卷調查方式蒐集樣本資料,以某些銀行於大台北地區之理財相關人員為對象,共發出問卷270份,有效樣本數259份,有效回收率97.73%。研究結果顯示:

(1)理專的情緒對團隊凝聚力具有正向影響,正向情緒對團隊凝聚力具有正向影響關係,負向情緒對團隊凝聚力具有負向影響關係;

(2)理專的情緒對績效具有正向影響關係,正向情緒對個人績效、團隊任務績效具有正向影響關係;

(3)理財團隊凝聚力對績效有正向影響關係,並對團隊任務績效有顯著影響關係;

(4)團隊凝聚力對理專正向情緒與個人績效的影響不具有中介效果、對理專正向情緒與團隊任務績效具有部分中介效果。

根據本研究結果建議金融機構若欲提高個人績效及團隊任務績效,宜鼓勵正向情緒的產生及形成團隊任務績效。

This is an empirical research on the bank financing team, aimed at discussing the relationship between the financial consultants’ positive and negative emotions, and individual and team performance, and verifying it with team cohesion. It collects the sample data with a questionnaire survey on employees related to financing in some banks in greater Taipei; it releases 270 questionnaires, with 259 valid ones returned, accounting for 97.73%.The research results show:

(1) there is a positive correlation between the financial consultants’ emotions and team cohesion; their positive and negative emotions have positive and negative effects on team cohesion respectively;

(2) there is a positive correlation between the financial consultants’ emotions and performance; their positive emotions have positive effects on individual performance and the team task performance;

(3) there is a positive correlation between the team cohesion of financial consultants and performance and the former has a significant effect on the team task performance;

(4) the team cohesion does not have a mediating effect on their positive emotions’ effects on individual performance; it has some mediating effects on their positive emotions’ effects on the team task performance.

According to the results above, it suggests financing institutions encourage the generation of positive emotions and team task performance if they want to improve individual performance and team task performance.