题名: 員工旅遊品牌體驗對個人旅遊購買意願影響之研究

关键词: 服務接觸;旅遊滿意度;品牌體驗;購買意願;Service Encounter;travel satisfaction;Brand experience;Purchase Intention

摘要: 台灣觀光產業隨著國民生活水準提升,企業組織旅遊型態與目的改變,政府政策大力扶持等利多因素,已由一般產業躍升為台灣未來明星產業,前景樂觀可期,也因為如此讓越來越多企業,願意投入資金與人力在觀光產業中搶佔一席之地,讓原本供需看是平衡的觀光業,掀起一波搶客源甚至搶人才的空前大戰,也造成觀光產業幾近失衡的產業未來危機,相關業者如何跳離目前旅遊業的紅海戰場,而重新擬定自己的藍海策略,是許多企業主急著找尋的答案,更是一個值得深入探討的問題。本研究透過探討「企業組織旅遊服務滿意度之構成因素」,及「企業組織旅遊之服務接觸對旅遊品牌體驗之影響」,與「企業組織旅遊品牌體驗及滿意度對內部員工個人旅遊購買意願之影響」等議題,希望能讓旅遊業者重新了解與定義未來正確的經營方向,進而提升台灣觀光產業未來的新格局。

在研究方法的部分本研究利用以企業組織旅遊作為品牌體驗的媒介,探討旅遊滿意度對品牌再購買意願之影響,並以中華電信退休同仁協進會及三重果菜公司會員旅遊為研究對象,採取紙本問卷方式進行便利抽樣,總回收問卷數為402份,其中有效的問卷數317份,有效樣本比率為78%,而驗證得到之結果如下列所示:

三、品牌體驗與旅遊滿意度對購買意願有顯著影響。

Taiwan tourism industry has emerged as the future star industry in Taiwan from the ordinate one, due to the improvement of national standard of living, the change of enterprise-organized tourism forms and purpose, as well as vigorous policy support from government and other favorable factors. The prospect of Taiwan tourism industry is cheerful and can be expected. However, there are more and more companies are willing to invest money and manpower to seize a place in the tourism industry for the same reason, which results to the tourism industry with an original balance between supply and demand seemingly getting into an unprecedented competition war for tourists and even talents, also causes the future crises of tourism industry for near imbalance. It is not only an answer that many entrepreneurs eager to find to how to jump off the currently competitive battlefield of tourism industry for relevant practitioners, so that they can outline their non-competition strategy again, but also a question worthy of profound exploration. The purpose of my study is to let the tourism businessmen understand newly and remake the right management direction in the future, so then promoting the new pattern of Taiwan tourism industry, through exploring the topics of "satisfaction factors for enterprise-organized tourism service ", “influence of service contact of enterprise-organized tourism on tourism brand experience”, and " influence of enterprise-organized tourism brand experience and satisfaction on internal employees’ purchase intention of personal travel”.

The research methods of my study is taking enterprise-organized tourism as a media of brand experience, to explore the impact of tourism satisfaction on the brand repurchase intention. It studies the Chunghwa Telecom Retirement Association and members of Sanchong Fruit & Vegetable Company as the objects, in the way of paper questionnaires for a convenience sampling, with the collection of total 402 copies, of which 317 are valid questionnaires, accounting for 78% of the effective samples, contributing to the validated outcome as follow:

1.Quality of tourism services has a significant impact on enterprise-organized staff tourism satisfaction.

2.Service contact of tourism has a significant impact on the brand experience.

3.Brand experience and Tourism satisfaction have a significant impact on purchase intention.