题名: 情緒智力、心理資本、工作績效與組織公民行為關聯性之研究 : 以知覺組織支持為調節中介變項

关键词: 情緒智力;心理資本;工作績效;組織公民行為;調節中介模型;Emotional Intelligence;Psychological capital;job performance;Organizational Citizen Behavior;moderated mediation

摘要: 台灣一個島國境內的壽險業務員高達三十萬大軍,想要在這麼競爭的市場中存活,對業務人員來說每天都是考驗。也因此業務人員必須具備高抗壓與正面積極心態來面對整個市場競爭。本研究透過問卷調查,以全球人壽STD通路之業務員為抽樣對象,探討情緒智力透過心理資本的中介效果,了解工作績效、組織公民行為及知覺組織支持意之關連性研究,本研究將204份有效問卷透過線性結構化方程式模型,將情緒智力對心理資本、工作績效與組織公民行為的影響進行理論模型驗證。結果發現:(1)情緒智力對影響心理資本正向影響;(2) 情緒智力對組織公民行為有正向影響關係;(3)心理資本對情緒智力、工作績效具有中介效果;(4) 心理資本對情緒智力、組織公民行為具有中介效果;(5) 知覺組織支持對心理資本、組織公民行為具有調節中介效果。最後就本研究之研究發現與管理意涵作探討並提出建議,以供學術界與企業界參考之用。

There are 300,000 life insurance salespersons in Taiwan, and it is difficult to survive in such a competitive market for business people. Business people and therefore must have a high compression and positive attitude to face the front of the entire competition. This thesis collected 204 employees as subjects from the Trans Globe life insurance company salespersons in Taiwan. This thesis tests the mediating effect of psychological capital (PC) on the relationship among emotional intelligence (EI), job performance (JP) and organizational citizen behavior (OCB). In this thesis, we propose research hypotheses and verify them by using structural equation model (SEM). Our empirical findings indicate that (1): Good EI increases psychological capital; (2): Good EI increases Organizational citizen behavior; (3): Psychological capital serves as a mediator between EI and Job performance; (4): Psychological capital serves as a mediator between EI and Organizational citizen behavior; (5): The perceived organizational support serves as a moderated mediation between Psychological capital and Organizational citizen behavior. Finally, we discuss implications of these findings, suggestions, and directions for the executives of the said industry.