题名: 智慧型行動裝置跨平台整合創新研究

关键词: 行動網路;網路時代;創新;mobile internet;Internet;innovation

摘要: 網路的價值在於提升使用者使用網路所產生的效用,與共同分享與交換資訊以節省成本。網路具有多樣化、高擴展性,其發展歷程的型態從有線到無線、窄頻到寬頻,改變人類的生活型態。因具有自由移動、多樣豐富、即時、持續、互動等特性,並反映真實的世界,帶來溝通零時差,不斷的求新求變,開啟了一個實用的資訊科學。

本研究針對網路發展,以次級資料進行探索性研究,試以過去發展的經驗去推測未來,就研究結果分析得知,網路發展的三個重大變革:資訊網路、行動網路、物聯網的三個世代連結,從「點」(物聯網的每一個終端設備),連接到「線」(網際網路線),再擴展到「面」(服務平台)。在創新應用上的三大主軸:安全健康、智慧商業及生活育樂,並延伸至安全、醫療、支付、物流、娛樂、運輸等六個應用面向。

網路與各類型行動裝置之間的動態演變,消除時間、空間的差距。藉由網路的開放性與不斷發掘創新應用,帶動了各種消費議題來預測網路未來發展的藍圖,數位化、虛擬化的多功能性整合,將促使網路下一波新的資訊革命、全面性的互通與互聯,因此網際網路、行動網路及物聯網,都將合而為一。

新的溝通方式,賦予行動裝置具有利用各種方式連上網路的能力,個人資訊與隱私因網路而曝光,資訊安全必需加以考量,所以未來連接數位的每一條路,都必需建立在資訊安全的基礎之上。

The value of Internet is to improve the utility generated by users using the Internet, to mutually share and exchange the information to save costs. The Internet possesses diversity and high expansion. Its history of development is from wireless, narrowband to broadband, and changes human lifestyles. Its features are freely mobile, diversified, real time, continuous and interactive, and it also reflects the real world, resulting in null time lag for communication. With constant innovations and evolvements, it started a practical information science.

This study aims at the Internet development, and has used the secondary data for explorative study. It tries to predict the future by using the past experience. The result of study analysis obtains three significant changes: "Information Internet", "Mobile Internet" and "Internet of Things (IoT)". The connections of these 3 generations are starting from Point (every terminal equipment of IoT), connecting to Line (Internet Cable/Line), then expanding to Plane (Service Platform). The 3 main structures in innovation application are Safe Healthy, Intelligent Commerce and Life Education/Recreation, and also extend to 6 applications, including Safety, Medical Treatment, Payment, Logistics, Recreation and Transportation.

The dynamic evolutions among the internet and every kind of mobile devices eliminate the differences in time and space. With the opening and constant innovations and applications, it drives every consumptive issue to predict the blueprint of internet future development. Multi-functional integration in digitalization and visualization will cause next new information revolution along with overall communications and connections. Therefore, Internet, Mobile Internet and IoT (Internet of Things) will be combined as one.