Title: 資料探勘應用於LINE商業模式與推薦機制之研究

Other Titles: The study of data mining on the line business model and recommendation mechanism

Keywords: 商業模式;資料探勘;虛實整合;推薦機制;line;Business Model;data mining;Click-and-Mortar;recommendation mechnisam

Abstract: 隨著智慧型手機與網路的便利性越來越普及的時代,人與人之間的溝通也更因為手機通訊軟體LINE的誕生,更加增強了彼此之間的連結。因為如此,LINE的商業模式也孕育而生,更隨著消費者的喜好變化,不斷創新。

本研究採用問卷調查法,透過資料探勘的方式以集群分析與關聯法則,探討不一樣的商業模式發展可能。並藉由了解顧客在使用通訊軟體LINE的時候會有何種適當推薦機制導出相對應產品組合以及促銷。同時在團購市場方面,利用虛實整合的概念尋找從LINE線上延伸到線下的商機

本研究發現不同年齡層與職業集群之顧客,對於通訊的回覆的反應大有不同的情況,對於喜愛的促銷商品類型與型式也大不相同,因此LINE可針對不同集群顧客所分析出的結果,發展出LINE新一代的推薦機制與商業模式,增加企業獲利來源。

With smart phones and the convenience of the Internet become increasingly popular, the birth of mobile communications software LINE, further strengthened the link between them of communication between people. Because of this, LINE''s business model is born out, and it changes and innovates as consumer preferences.

The study uses the questionnaire survey procedure, by using data mining approach to the cluster analysis and association rules to discuss different possible business model developments. And by understanding customers use communications software LINE when exported which corresponding product portfolio and promotions will be introduced by appropriate recommend mechanisms. As for group buying, using the concept of Click-and-mortar of integration to seek LINE business opportunities from online to offline.

The study found out that customers from different ages and career cluster, the communication of the reply to the response shows very different situations, promotional merchandise for your favorite type of pattern is also very different, so LINE can analyze the results for different customer clusters to develop an new generation of recommendation mechanism and business model, increase corporate profits source.