Title: 台灣電梯產業之供應鏈整合、供應鏈能力與供應鏈績效關聯性研究 : 以整合程度為調節中介

Other Titles: The relationships among supply chain integration, supply chain capability and supply chain performance on the Taiwan elevator industry : the degree of integration for moderated mediation

Keywords: 電梯產業;供應鏈整合;供應鏈能力;供應鏈績效;整合程度;調節中介分析;Elevator Industry;Supply Chain Integration;Supply Chain Capability;Supply Chain Performance;Degree of Integration;Moderated Mediation Analysis

Abstract: 台灣電梯產業邁入完全本土製造生產,也因此延伸出許多的上游供應商。電梯製造公司為達最大績效,電梯公司與旗下供應商的關係越加密切,其供應鏈整合的重要性也越之顯著。本研究主要是透過問卷調查,以台灣電梯製造商之上游供應商為抽樣樣本,探討供應鏈整合、供應鏈能力與供應鏈績效之間的關係。本研究透過結構化方程式模型,將供應鏈整合對供應鏈能力與供應鏈績效的影響進行實證,同時經由調節中介分析方法,探究整合程度在供應鏈整合、供應鏈能力與供應鏈績效間,所具有的調節中介效果。研究結果發現,供應鏈整合對供應鏈績效的影響中,供應鏈能力具有中介效果。同時經由調節中介分析可得知,整合程度在供應鏈能力與供應鏈績效中,具有調節中介效果。

In Taiwan, the elevator industry has many suppliers on its supply chain relationships because it is a fully local manufactured industry. Thus, the tighter cooperation among these relationships, the more efficiency operating on this supply chain. This thesis investigates the relationships among supply chain integration, supply chain capability and firm performance by conducting survey research on the supply chain of the elevator industry in Taiwan. This study implements the structural equation modeling (SEM) and to examine the influence of supply chain integration on supply chain capability and firm performance. In addition, it further tested the different moderated mediation effects on supply chain integration, supply chain capability and firm performance based on different degrees of integration. Research results show that moderated mediation effects exist in the supply chain capability between supply chain integration and firm performance. On the other hand, based on a moderated mediation analysis, degree of supply chain integration has a moderated mediation effect on supply chain capability and supply chain performance. Finally, managerial implications are discussed and conclusion is presented accordingly.