題名: 含硼衍生物之合成與其在硼中子捕獲治療之應用

其他題名: Synthesis of boron-containing derivatives as the boron-neutron therapy agent

關鍵詞: ;Ugi-4CR;硼中子捕獲治療;boron;Ugi-4CR;BNCT

摘要: Ugi反應合成多重含硼化合物(I)

本研究利用Ugi-4CR反應,成功地以微波反應合成出12個含3個硼酯官能基之含硼雙胜肽化合物。這些為新的結構,同時也有可能在生物活性上有所表現,而我們也進行了一系列的斑馬魚毒性測試,近期將會報導出來。

利用Miyaura Borylation reaction進行反應(II)

本研究利用Miyaura reaction進行硼化反應的合成策略來建構如之含硼化合物,希望在藥物開發上能讓藥物的結構有更多的變化將會是一大突破,在實驗上我們也成功的合成出含硼酯官能基的化合物,但在粗產物的純化,並不容易,使得此策略在執行上較為困難。

利用含硼異腈進行Ugi反應(III)

本研究中,我們找到一個最佳的酰基化試劑N-formylsaccharin,利用此試劑我們成功合成出含硼的酰胺類分子,接著進行以POCl3脫水合成出含硼異腈化合物,接著以Ugi-4CR反應如,成功合成出7個含4個硼官能基的Ugi化合物,並將針對含硼異腈與其他含硼化合物之反應性做探討。這一系列的化合物,在單位分子含硼量較高,我們預期它在BNCT療程中會有所表現,近期我們將先進行斑馬魚毒性測試。

1. Synthesis of Tris-boron-containing Derivatives via Ugi Reaction

In this project, we used the Ugi-4CR as a platform to synthesize 12 tri-boron-containing di-peptides compounds. These compounds are new and could be biologically interesting. Zebrafish screening is currently employed to investigate the toxicological profile of these molecules and the results will be reported in due course.

2. Use Miyaura Borylation reaction (II)

In this project, the Miyaura Borylation reaction was utilized to intall the boron functionality onto the bromo-dipeptide derivatives. One successful example was presented in this section.

3. The use of boron-containing isocyanides in the Ugi reaction

In this project, we’ve discovered a N-formylation agent called N-formylsaccharin suitable for the synthesis of boron-containing formamide. The synthesized boron-containing formamide be further dehydrated by POCl3 to form the corresponding boron-containing isocyanides. Furthermore, we used these boron-containing isocyanides as one of the key building blocks in Ugi-4CR reaction to obtain 7 tetra-boron-containing compounds. These compounds could be potentially utilized in boron neutron capture therapy due to their high boron content. The biological evaluation using zebrafish model will be reported in due course.