Title: 研究鋰電池電極材料ZnFe2-yCryO4 (y=0~2)原子及電子結構與電化學反應之關係

Other Titles: Electronic and atomic structure study of ZnFe2-yCryO4 (y=0~2) electrode for the electrochemical reactivity

Keywords: 鋰電池;同步輻射;X光吸收光譜;X光發散能譜;Li-ion battery;XAS;XES

Abstract: 本論文主要以X光吸收光譜及X光發散能譜研究鋰電池陽極材料ZnFe2-yCryO4的電子原子結構及電化學特性之關係,鋰電池陽極材料ZnFe2-yCryO4 (y=0~2)藉由摻雜Cr (y)去改變其電化學特性,在循環伏安法實驗中發現在不同的y值下有相同的氧化電壓但有不同的還原電壓,藉由同步輻射光進行吸收譜的實驗研究其關係。X光延伸精細結構 (EXAFS)探討ZnFe2-yCryO4 的原子結構,再利用擬合計算出各個晶格參數。X光吸收近邊緣結構 (XANES) 和X光發散能譜(XES) 分析ZnFe2-yCryO4 在y=0~2時各元素之未佔據態資訊與XES佔據態結構比較,利用未佔據態和佔據態能量位置的概念,解釋電化學充放電反應時的電壓與之關係。藉由電子結構的討論更能充分的解釋電化學反應之機制。

In the report, while the Cyclic-Voltage (CV) result of ZnFe2-yCryO4 (y=0~2) showed that the different ratio y have the same oxidation potential but the different reduction potential. Therefore, it is important to explore the connection between electronic and atomic structure by Synchrotron radiation technologies. Extended x-ray absorption fine structure (EXAFS) showed the normal spinel structure, and the EXAFS fitting showed the bond length of Fe-O and Cr-O. X-ray absorption near edge structure (XANES) showed the unoccupied state electronic structure, and X-ray emission spectroscopy (XES) showed the occupied state information. Compared with electronic structure and electrochemical performance, Find out the relationship between the occupied/unoccupied state and charge/discharge potential.