Title: 液態環境下局部還原氧化石墨烯之電子結構與電化學特性

Other Titles: Electronic structure and electrochemical behavior for local reduced graphene oxide in aqueous conditions

Keywords: 石墨烯;氧化石墨烯;電化學顯微鏡;XPS光譜;拉曼光譜;Graphene;GrapheneOxide;XPS;SPEM;Raman

Abstract: 本論文使用電化學顯微鏡(Scanning Electrochemical Microscopy, SECM)還原出的石墨烯(r-GO),在使用掃描式電子顯微鏡與文獻常見的方法製備出的樣品做了表面形貌的比較發現,SECM還原後的石墨烯樣品(r-GOs)與其類似。使用拉曼光譜發現到使用SECM製備出的石墨烯(r-GO),有典型的石墨烯Raman譜,主要包括1345 cm-1(D峰)、1600 cm-1(G峰)。使用XPS光譜(X-ray Photoelectron Spectroscopy)來比較氧化石墨烯(GO)及石墨烯(r-GO)的鍵結性質,其結果發現GO的碳鍵結光譜中包含著代表sp2的C=C、C=O及sp3的氧官能基C-O、C(O)OH,經過SECM還原後,r-GO此兩個含氧官能基鍵結則有明顯大幅下降的趨勢。

本實驗方法還原氧化石墨烯為石墨烯的過程中,避免使用有毒以及對環境危害較高的催化劑及金屬,及可在常溫常壓下反應。還原石墨烯(r-GO)經拉曼光譜及XPS分析所得到的結果比較,SECM可成功的將氧化石墨烯還原為石墨烯。

From the experimental results, r-GO which reduced by SECM that after using scanning electron microscope (SEM). It shows the same morphology as previous. The r-GO characterize by Raman spectroscopy, it shows typical graphene structure. The peaks are observed at 1350 cm-1 and 1592 cm-1 that correspond to D and G band. The x-ray photoelectron spectroscopy (XPS) analysis to check the deoxygenation of GO after reduction. The C1s signals involve sp2 which is carbon bonding (C=C, C=O) and sp3 that is oxygen functional groups (C-O, C(O)OH). In results, decreased peak intensity of the oxygen functional groups after SECM reduction.

SECM is based on localizing the r-GO patterns into a confined area on the substrate by a micrometer to nanometer sized electrode tip. Patterns of various metals and conductive polymers have been successfully generated by SECM.