題名: 半導體發光體的結構研究

其他題名: The study of semiconductor LED structure

關鍵詞: 發光二極體;II-IV半導體;硒化鋅;硒化鎘;玻璃;LED;CdSe;ZnSe;II-IVsemiconductor

摘要: 多數LED都覆蓋一層保護性封膠以避免電氣和環境損害,同時也可提高光輸出並將熱量累積減到最少。傳統上,封膠多半仍由環氧樹脂和其它有機材料製成,因為它們的硬度、透明度和低成本比較符合應用需求。

有些塑膠封裝的材質會因為熱的緣故而變黃,導致局部波長的光被吸收而影響波長。在藍光,UV LED 裡,當封裝材料長期受到短波長光或紫外光照射時,會使封裝材料產生黃變,LED亮度會因此下降,而因此如何提升封裝材料的抗UV性和耐熱性,就成為一個很重要的改良問題.

因此本研究嘗試把封膠中的塑膠改為玻璃,看能否改善紫外光照射的黃變問題,和溫度所對環氧樹脂帶來的色變和型變。同時也希望在把封膠材質改為玻璃後,也能有一樣的發光現象。

Most LED are covered with a protective sealant to prevent electrical and environmental damage, but also to increase the light output and minimize heat build-up. Traditionally, most still epoxy sealant and other organic materials because of their hardness, transparency and low cost more in line with application requirements.

Some plastic packaging materials because of heat yellowing sake, leading to local wavelengths of light are absorbed and affect wavelengths. Blu-ray, UV LED inside, when the packaging material has long been short-wavelength light or ultraviolet radiation, causes yellowing packaging materials, LED brightness will be diminished, and therefore how to improve the packaging materials UV resistance and heat resistance, it is It has become a very important issue improved.

Therefore, this study tries to put sealant in plastic instead of glass, see if you can improve the ultraviolet light yellowing problem, and the temperature of the epoxy resin and discoloration caused by type variable. But also we hope that after the closure of plastic material to the glass, but also to have the same luminous phenomenon.