題名: 汽車任意責任險上新風險分類因子之探討

其他題名: A study of new risk classification factors in Automobile voluntary liability insurance

關鍵詞: 汽車保險;從人因素;從車因素;風險分類因子;Automobile insurance;Personal factors;Car factors;Risk classification factors

摘要: 本文研究產險公司汽車任意責任險之費率計算因子,想藉由重新打散現行汽車保險依據被保險汽車之從車因素及被保險人之從人因素之風險分類概念,進而探討車型與車輛配備與汽車任意責任險風險分類之間的關聯性,可否作為汽車責任險商品費率計算的新風險分類因子,俾使商品費率計價制度更趨公平合理。藉由資料樣本觀察、因子之間獨立性檢定、建立假說及回歸模型進行實證研究,而本研究之結果支持車型與車輛配備與意外事故的發生具有關聯性,可作為提供產險公司未來納入汽車任意責任險商品費率計價的新風險分類因子之參考。

The purpose of this study was to reorganize the risk concept based on personal factors and car factors and to investigate whether the relation among type of cars, car equipment with accident can be a new risk classification factors for fair and reasonable with automobile voluntary liability insurance premium calculation. The method of sample observation, test of independence, Hypothesis Development and regression were applied for the empirical research. The results of the study were that the relations existing among type of cars, car equipment and accident incurred provide a reference of new risk classification factors of premium rate of automobile voluntary liability insurance for non-life insurance industries in the future.