题名: 臺灣醫療糾紛處理機制與醫療責任保險制度研究

关键词: 醫療糾紛;防禦性醫療;過失責任;分散風險;因果關係;Medical disputes;defensive medicine;negligence;risk diversification;causality

摘要: 本文從台灣醫療糾紛與處理機制做簡介,包含台灣醫療糾紛現況及目前醫療糾紛處理機制,包含醫療互助金、醫療補償法及醫療責任保險的介紹,並藉由坊間商業醫療責任保險、醫療法規及強制醫療責任保險法草案之內容比較,規劃如何透過醫師責任保險的設計與運作,使受害病患之損失獲得補償,並藉由轉移醫師職業風險而避免防禦性醫療的產生,並試圖找出最符合目前醫療環境的保險制度。

This article is to introduce Taiwan medical disputes and treatment mechanism, including Taiwan medical disputes status and the current dispute mechanism for handling medical disputes, such as the medical mutual aid, medical compensation law and medical liability insurance. By comparing the commercial medical liability insurance, medical regulations and mandatory elements of the draft comparison of medical liability insurance, through design and operation the physician liability insurance, so that the loss of injured patients receive compensation, and transfer occupational risks to avoid physician defensive medicine occurred. Finally, trying to identify the most consistent with the current health insurance system environment.