題名: 我國銀行信用卡行銷策略之研究 : 以F銀行為例

其他題名: The studies of credit card marketing strategy in Taiwanese banks industry : a case of F bank

關鍵詞: 信用卡行銷;數位行銷;銀行業信用卡狀況;信用卡產品;credit card marketing;Digital Marketing;banking credit card status;credit card products

摘要: 近年來因為電子商務發展得相當快速,顧客對於數位產品也相當依賴,各個銀行業也看準了這塊商機,對於現行數位資訊也因此有所警覺。過去卡友仰賴傳統行銷方式,但近期傳統行銷方式已經漸漸讓銀行業感到不再便利性,與現代數位行銷方式有較大差異,而數位行銷方式可以快速讓信用卡卡友快速得到訊息,溝通也相對快速許多。然而,本研究透過文獻分析、參與觀察、訪談與個案研究來探討1、台灣信用卡發展與展望;2、探討信用卡數位行銷;3、信用卡傳統行銷與信用卡數位行銷策略;4、F銀行對台灣其他銀行信用卡數位行銷之策略參考。

研究發現,傳統信用卡行銷市場已經逐漸減少;而各銀行業也開始改變經營方式從傳統的行銷模式轉向電子商務來吸引更多卡友注意。此外,從F銀行4P來看,優勢佔了生活所需的大部份,但在另一方面卻全新一直開發新卡友,而對既有卡友的維護減少了許多。透過網路行銷,形成強大的行銷手法,並發行於網路刷卡回饋的信用卡,進而帶動各個銀行開始重視此部分的商機,如:Facebook、LINE貼圖。最後,個案銀行的行銷方式給予其他銀行經營之啟示包含:1、提供更便利服務;2、信用卡產品與現代電子商品的結合;3、完善的活動宣傳曝光。

In recent years, with the rapid development of e-commerce, customers are quite dependent on the digital products, so the banking industry is alert to digital information. Although credit card users have replies on traditional marketing methods for the long time, it have gradually not convenient for banking industry and far from modern digital marketing, which can let credit card users get the message quickly and make communication easily. Therefore, through the literature review, participation and observation, interview and case study, the study has explored the following topics: 1. The development and prospect of credit card in Taiwan; 2 exploring digital marketing for credit card; 3.traditional marketing and marketing strategies of digital marketing of the credit card; 4. case study of F Bank‘s marketing strategy of credit card’s digital marketing as reference for other banks in Taiwan.

According to findings of the study, the credit card market of traditional marketing is shrinking, and the operation of banking business is altering from traditional marketing way to the electronic media to attract more attention to credit card users. In the viewpoints of F Bank, highlights of the internet market not only become a powerful marketing media but also make banking industry start to pay attention to the important business opportunities, such as LINE stickers and Facebook. Finally, from the case study of the bank, its marketing method can bring inspirations to other bank business includes: 1. To provide more convenient service; 2. combination of credit card and modern electronic products; 3.comprehansice exposure of marketing activity campaign.