Title: “有粉絲專頁就是名人品牌嗎?”網路圖文創作家成名歷程之探究

Other Titles: Does having fan page mean having human brand? an exploratory study of how internet graphics creator going to a human brand

Keywords: 網路圖文創作家;名人品牌;類社會互動;使用者創作內容;社會影響;網路口碑;Internet graphics creator;Human Brand;Parasocial Interaction;User-Generated Content (UGC);Social influence;Electronic Word-of-Mouth

Abstract: 在台灣,瀏覽社群網站為網路使用者每日必備的日常生活之一,然而在這社群聊天類APP高黏著度,加上LINE、Facebook的高使用率的環境下,漸漸地點燃了一個新風潮,造就了一批前所未有的明日之星,而本研究稱之為「網路圖文創作家」,利用Facebook個人帳號或Facebook粉絲專頁,將自創的圖文作品上傳到Facebook平台與人分享,而這些作品在近幾年來,甚至成為最轟動的討論話題。

本研究以質化的研究方式,對網路圖文創作家的粉絲進行半結構式焦點訪談,以及透過內容分析法探討網路圖文創作家之類社會互動。目的在於分析是否有粉絲專頁等同於有名人品牌,並以粉絲的面向來探索網路圖文創作家名人品牌的塑造歷程。從網路使用者成為粉絲的動機開始,進一步了解成為粉絲後所產生的社會影響以及網路圖文創作家與粉絲間的類社會互動,以及粉絲如何對網路圖文創作家名人品牌產生認同。

(一)根據焦點訪談的結果,網路圖文創作家名人品牌的界定為:粉絲人數需高於五十萬人次以及必須販售過週邊/聯名商品。

(二)建構網路圖文創作家名人品牌內在及外在元素。內在元素有免費的網路分享平台、使用社群網站的習慣、經紀公司協助;外在元素有貼近生活、說出自己心裡的話以及創意搞笑引發的共鳴。

Surfing Social Networking Sites is one of common things for Internet user in Taiwan. The number of the Facebook users has been tremendously increasing in recent years. This phenomenon gradually creates a new fashion and some Facebook super stars called “Internet graphics creator” . Internet graphics creator sign up an account and a Fan page in Facebook. Then, they upload their works in Facebook Fan page. These works have created a great sensation.

In this study, we adopted qualitative research in semi-structural, focus group interviews with fans that have been to follow Internet graphics creator Fan page and content analysis with Internet graphics creator Fan page. We explored how Internet graphics creator going to a human brand, and investigated motivations of fans that have been to follow Internet graphics creator Fan page. Moreover, we study parasocial interaction between Internet graphics creator and their fans. Finally, we discussed the recognition of human brand of Internet graphics creator.

Conclusions of this research are summarized as following:

1. According to the focus groups, on the definition of human brand of Internet graphics creator are exceeding five hundred thousand fans in Fan page and selling peripheral/co-brand commodity.

2. Interior factors of human brand of Internet graphics creator are free internet platform, the habit of surfing Social Networking Sites, and cooperating with manager’s company .The exterior factor of human brand of Internet graphics creator are closing fans’ live, stand in fans’ shoes, and creating new funny.