题名: FCB模型對衝動性消費之研究 : 以健康減重食品為例

关键词: FCB模型;衝動性消費;健康自我效能;減重自我效能;自覺健康程度;自覺肥胖程度;FCB modle;Impulsive Buying Behavior;health self-efficacy;diet self-efficacy;health perceived exertion;diet perceived exertion

摘要: 讓消費者產生衝動性消費行為一直是行銷的主要目的。在商業活動中,廠商的高營收源自於消費者預期外的消費,而要引起消費者產生衝動性消費之因素與消費者當下之需求和感受有關。在健康減重食品市場中消費者類型眾多,進行消費者區隔後,針對各種不同類型的消費者進行行銷就可有事半功倍的效果。因此,本研究擬依照FCB模型,以健康減重食品之產品涉入程度(高涉入/低涉入),並結合健康減重食品之產品訴求(理性/感性)將健康減重食品消費族群區分為四個象限,探討各象限之消費者對衝動性消費之行為有何差異。同時,本研究也探討健康減重食品消費族群之健康自我效能、減重自我效能、健康自覺程度、減重自覺程度對衝動性消費行為之影響。

本研究以使用過有健康食品認證具有減少體脂肪生成之健康食品的消費者為研究主體,採便利抽樣法對此族群進行問卷調查,共放出問卷400份,有效回收問卷334份,有效回收率83.5%,以SPSS 20.0 進行敘述性統計分析、因素分析、信度分析、單因子多變量分析得到本研究實證結論。

4.自覺肥胖程度在衝動性消費行為上有顯著差異。

Impulsive buying behavior is the major purpose of marketing. To commercial interactions, comsumer ‘s extra consumption will bring the high revenue to firms. Regardless, the cause of impulsive buying behavior is the feeling and needs of comsumers when they go shopping. There are so many types of comsumer in the health diet food market , if you want to make a best job on marketing, consumer market segmentation cloud be very helpful. Therefore, this study uses the FCB modle to observe the influence of involvement of health diet food (high- involvement/low- involvement) and appeals of health diet food (rational appeal/feeling appeal) on impulsive buying behavior . Furthermore, this study is concentrated to discuss the influences of health self-efficacy , diet self-efficacy , health perceived exertion , and diet perceived exertion on impulsive buying behavior.

We choice the population which has used the health foods which have the certification for reducing body fat formation. The data collection has been carried out through convenience sampling method, and the questionnaire which is done by the population we chosen. A total of 400 questionnaires were issued, 334 of which were effective, the effective rate is 83.5% .We use SPSS 20.0 as Statistics analysis tool,by using descriptive statistic analysis, reliability analysis, exploratory factor analysis ,and MANOVA, then make the conclusion of this study.

The findings of this study are as follow:

1. To health diet food population ,FCB modle significantly influence on impulsive buying behavior .Someone with high- involvement will have impulsive buying behavior more.

2. To health diet food population, health/diet self-efficacy complex significantly influence on impulsive buying behavior .Someone with low diet self-efficacy will have impulsive buying behavior more.

3. To health diet food population, health perceived exertion significantly influence on impulsive buying behavior .

4. To health diet food population, diet perceived exertion significantly influence on impulsive buying behavior .